Suffolk County  »  11790  »  Hallock Rd  »  201 Hallock Rd

201 Hallock Road, Stony Brook, NY 11790 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

201 Hallock Road, Stony Brook, NY 11790
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 201 Hallock Road, Stony Brook
Zip code 11790
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 6044710

Sales & Tax Overview for 201 Hallock Road, Stony Brook

Sale date 01/24/2025
Sale price $3,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $42,797

Lot & Building Information for 201 Hallock Road, Stony Brook

Building sqft 5,845
Building class Store
Acreage 1.3

Other Property Data for 201 Hallock Road, Stony Brook

• • Improvements for 201 Hallock Road, Stony Brook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 201 Hallock Road, Stony Brook

How many sq. ft. does 201 Hallock Road, Stony Brook, NY 11790 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 201 Hallock Road, Stony Brook, NY 11790 has a total of 5,845 square feet and a current price per square foot of $513.

What is the market value of 201 Hallock Road, Stony Brook, NY 11790?

The current market value is $1,896,226.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 201 Hallock Road, Stony Brook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 201 Hallock Road, Stony Brook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/24/2025 $3,000,000

Title Documents for 201 Hallock Road, Stony Brook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/24/2025 - R Deed
06/18/2021 - D
08/11/2021 - R
Deed
05/12/1997 - D
05/22/1997 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 201 Hallock Road, Stony Brook

Access detailed property tax data for 201 Hallock Road, Stony Brook, NY 11790. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $42,797
Market value $1,896,226
Assessed value $10,050

Assessment History for 201 Hallock Road, Stony Brook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 201 Hallock Road, Stony Brook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,896,226 $10,050 413.907 $41,598 +2.55%
2023-2024 $1,861,111 $10,050 403.603 $40,562 +1.53%
2022-2023 $1,620,967 $10,050 397.502 $39,949 +2.66%
2021-2022 $1,358,108 $10,050 387.198 $38,913 +1.43%
2020-2021 $1,305,195 $10,050 381.721 $38,363 +6.74%

Permits for 201 Hallock Road, Stony Brook

The complete history of permits filed for 201 Hallock Road, Stony Brook, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 21,074
Median age 22.3
Average household income $204,466
Family households 76.3%
Occupied housing units 4,455
Owner occupied units 90.5%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $638,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $599,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 201 Hallock Road, Stony Brook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 201 Hallock Road, Stony Brook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 201 Hallock Road, Stony Brook

Here are the neighbors for 201 Hallock Road, Stony Brook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
207 Hallock Rd, Stony Brook 24,000 02/14/2018 $7,300,000
238 Mark Tree Rd, Centereach 2,556 11/08/2017
2300 Nesconset Hwy, Stony Brook 25,360 06/02/2015 $7,800,000