Suffolk County  »  11720  »  S Coleman Rd  »  90 S Coleman Rd

90 South Coleman Road, Centereach, NY 11720 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

90 South Coleman Road, Centereach, NY 11720
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 90 South Coleman Road, Centereach
Zip code 11720
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 6148502

Sales & Tax Overview for 90 South Coleman Road, Centereach

Sale date 06/25/2004
Sale price $289,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,181

Lot & Building Information for 90 South Coleman Road, Centereach

Building sqft 1,124
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.63
Year built 1979
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1

Other Property Data for 90 South Coleman Road, Centereach

• • Improvements for 90 South Coleman Road, Centereach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 90 South Coleman Road, Centereach

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 90 South Coleman Road, Centereach, NY 11720?

90 South Coleman Road, Centereach, NY 11720 was built in 1979 and has a total of 1,124 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 90 South Coleman Road, Centereach, NY 11720 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,600, the tax amount paid for 90 South Coleman Road, Centereach, NY 11720 is $11,071.

When was 90 South Coleman Road, Centereach, NY 11720 last sold?

90 South Coleman Road, Centereach, NY 11720 was last sold in 03/03/2022.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 90 South Coleman Road, Centereach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 90 South Coleman Road, Centereach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/25/2004 $289,000
10/25/2001 $175,000
10/24/1997 $100,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 90 South Coleman Road, Centereach with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 90 South Coleman Road, Centereach

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/03/2022 - D
05/24/2023 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
06/25/2004 - D
08/24/2004 - R
Deed
10/25/2001 - D
11/28/2001 - R
Deed
10/24/1997 - D
11/07/1997 - R
Deed
05/28/1994 - D
08/09/1994 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 90 South Coleman Road, Centereach

Access detailed property tax data for 90 South Coleman Road, Centereach, NY 11720. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $11,072
Current property tax $10,181
Market value $490,566
Assessed value $2,600

Assessment History for 90 South Coleman Road, Centereach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 90 South Coleman Road, Centereach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $490,566 $2,600 413.907 $10,762 +2.55%
2023-2024 $481,481 $2,600 403.603 $10,494 +1.53%
2022-2023 $419,355 $2,600 397.502 $10,335 +2.66%
2021-2022 $351,351 $2,600 387.198 $10,067 +1.43%
2020-2021 $337,662 $2,600 381.721 $9,925 +6.74%

Permits for 90 South Coleman Road, Centereach

The complete history of permits filed for 90 South Coleman Road, Centereach, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 90 South Coleman Road, Centereach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 90 South Coleman Road, Centereach to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Jericho Elementary School 3 Public 1-5, 7 413 0.79
Holbrook Road School 4 Public K-5 367 1.14
Our Savior New American School NR Private PK, K-12 122 1.31
Our Savior New American School NR Private PK, K-12 122 1.31
Unity Drive Kindergarten Pre K Center NR Public PK, K 515 1.35

Nearest middle schools

Jericho Elementary School 3 Public 1-5, 7 413 0.79
Our Savior New American School NR Private PK, K-12 122 1.31
Sagamore Middle School 6 Public 6-8 933 1.75
Selden Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,058 1.76
Dawnwood Middle School 5 Public 6-8 1,074 2.00

Nearest high schools

Our Savior New American School NR Private PK, K-12 122 1.31
Newfield High School 8 Public 9-12 1,559 1.45
Centereach High School 6 Public 9-12 1,475 1.99
Sachem High School North 8 Public 9-12 1,923 2.11
Lake Grove School NR Private 8-12 50 2.63

Neighbors for 90 South Coleman Road, Centereach

Here are the neighbors for 90 South Coleman Road, Centereach.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
96 S Coleman Rd, Centereach 2,574 11/17/2014 $343,000
98 S Coleman Rd, Centereach 912 06/23/2023 $386,000
10 Cedarbrook Cir, Centereach 10/11/2023
84 S Coleman Rd, Centereach 2,149 01/09/2008 $386,900
70 S Coleman Rd, Centereach 1,134 04/02/2007 $321,000
116 S Coleman Rd, Centereach 1,142
92 S Coleman Rd, Centereach 1,226 12/30/2020 $415,000
82 S Coleman Rd, Centereach 2,040 12/20/2023 $710,000
72 S Coleman Rd, Centereach 1,118 05/24/2007 $375,000
8 Cedarbrook Cir, Centereach 11/29/2023 $500,000
161 Horseblock Rd, Centereach 2,268 11/03/1999 $192,000
80 S Coleman Rd, Centereach 1,408 08/10/2022 $325,000
74 S Coleman Rd, Centereach 2,094 10/25/2016
68 S Coleman Rd, Centereach 2,704 12/12/2012 $412,500
100 S Coleman Rd, Centereach 912 09/02/2020 $305,000
88 S Coleman Rd, Centereach 1,008 12/29/2017
12 Cedarbrook Cir, Centereach
163 Horseblock Rd, Centereach 1,948 07/29/1997
66 S Coleman Rd, Centereach 1,134 02/23/2012
64 S Coleman Rd, Centereach 1,142 11/16/2018 $350,000