Suffolk County  »  11720  »  Debron CT  »  15 Debron CT

15 Debron Court, Centereach, NY 11720 Property Information

15 Debron Court, Centereach, NY 11720 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

15 Debron Court, Centereach, NY 11720
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 Debron Court, Centereach
Zip code 11720
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 6156406

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Debron Court, Centereach

Sale date 02/27/2004
Sale price $494,350
Arm's length
Property tax $18,013

Lot & Building Information for 15 Debron Court, Centereach

Building sqft 3,059
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.41
Year built 2004
Rooms 9
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 15 Debron Court, Centereach

• • Improvements for 15 Debron Court, Centereach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 Debron Court, Centereach

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 15 Debron Court, Centereach, NY 11720?

15 Debron Court, Centereach, NY 11720 was built in 2004 and has a total of 3,059 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15 Debron Court, Centereach, NY 11720 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $4,230, the tax amount paid for 15 Debron Court, Centereach, NY 11720 is $18,012.

When was 15 Debron Court, Centereach, NY 11720 last sold and what was the last sale price?

15 Debron Court, Centereach, NY 11720 was last sold in 02/27/2004 for $494,350.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 Debron Court, Centereach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Debron Court, Centereach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/27/2004 $494,350

Title Documents for 15 Debron Court, Centereach

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/27/2004 - D
03/13/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15 Debron Court, Centereach

Access detailed property tax data for 15 Debron Court, Centereach, NY 11720. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $18,013
Market value $798,113
Assessed value $4,230

Assessment History for 15 Debron Court, Centereach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Debron Court, Centereach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $798,113 $4,230 413.907 $17,508 +2.55%
2023-2024 $783,333 $4,230 403.603 $17,072 +1.53%
2022-2023 $682,258 $4,230 397.502 $16,814 +2.66%
2021-2022 $571,622 $4,230 387.198 $16,378 +3.89%
2020-2021 $536,364 $4,130 381.721 $15,765 +6.74%

Permits for 15 Debron Court, Centereach

The complete history of permits filed for 15 Debron Court, Centereach, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Debron Court, Centereach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Debron Court, Centereach to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Holbrook Road School 4 Public K-5 367 0.21
Our Savior New American School NR Private PK, K-12 122 1.14
Our Savior New American School NR Private PK, K-12 122 1.14
Unity Drive Kindergarten Pre K Center NR Public PK, K 515 1.28

Nearest middle schools

Our Savior New American School NR Private PK, K-12 122 1.14
Samoset Middle School 6 Public 6-8 892 1.24
Jericho Elementary School 3 Public 1-5, 7 413 1.48