Suffolk County  »  11779  »  Cousins CT  »  4 Cousins CT

4 Cousins Court, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779 Property Information

4 Cousins Court, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Cousins Court, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Cousins Court, Ronkonkoma
Zip code 11779
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 6207611

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Cousins Court, Ronkonkoma

Sale date 01/03/2019
Sale price $425,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,831

Lot & Building Information for 4 Cousins Court, Ronkonkoma

Building sqft 2,000
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.57
Year built 1998
Rooms 9
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 4 Cousins Court, Ronkonkoma

• • Improvements for 4 Cousins Court, Ronkonkoma , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Cousins Court, Ronkonkoma

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Cousins Court, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779?

4 Cousins Court, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779 was built in 1998 and has a total of 2,000 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Cousins Court, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,350, the tax amount paid for 4 Cousins Court, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779 is $11,831.

When was 4 Cousins Court, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4 Cousins Court, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779 was last sold in 01/03/2019 for $425,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Cousins Court, Ronkonkoma

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Cousins Court, Ronkonkoma, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/03/2019 $425,000
04/10/2007 $20,000
08/11/2006 $424,400
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4 Cousins Court, Ronkonkoma with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4 Cousins Court, Ronkonkoma

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/03/2019 - D
01/31/2019 - R
Deed
04/10/2007 - D
04/10/2007 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
08/11/2006 - D
11/24/2006 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
01/12/2006 - D
06/15/2006 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Cousins Court, Ronkonkoma

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Cousins Court, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,831
Market value $632,076
Assessed value $3,350

Assessment History for 4 Cousins Court, Ronkonkoma

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Cousins Court, Ronkonkoma, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $632,076 $3,350 338.342 $11,334 -26.18%
2023-2024 $689,815 $3,725 412.188 $15,354 +27.16%
2022-2023 $600,806 $3,725 324.157 $12,075 +3.72%
2021-2022 $503,378 $3,725 312.54 $11,642 +2.63%
2020-2021 $483,766 $3,725 304.524 $11,344 +1.29%

Permits for 4 Cousins Court, Ronkonkoma

The complete history of permits filed for 4 Cousins Court, Ronkonkoma, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Cousins Court, Ronkonkoma, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Cousins Court, Ronkonkoma to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hiawatha School 4 Public K-5 603 0.64
Nokomis School 3 Public K-5 527 1.13
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 212 1.21
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 212 1.21
Edith L Slocum Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 272 1.78

Nearest middle schools

St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 212 1.21
Seneca Middle School 6 Public 6-8 973 1.33
Samoset Middle School 6 Public 6-8 892 1.58
Ronkonkoma Middle School 8 Public 6-8 672 2.17
Sagamore Middle School 6 Public 6-8 933 2.28