Suffolk County  »  11779  »  Portion Rd  »  558 Portion Rd

558 Portion Road, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779 Property Information

558 Portion Road, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

558 Portion Road, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 558 Portion Road, Ronkonkoma
Zip code 11779
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 6226430

Sales & Tax Overview for 558 Portion Road, Ronkonkoma

Sale date 03/05/2021
Sale price $550,000
Arm's length
Property tax $19,072

Lot & Building Information for 558 Portion Road, Ronkonkoma

Building sqft 5,365
Building class Professional Building (465)
Acreage 0.36

Other Property Data for 558 Portion Road, Ronkonkoma

• • Improvements for 558 Portion Road, Ronkonkoma , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 558 Portion Road, Ronkonkoma

How many sq. ft. does 558 Portion Road, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Building (465) located at 558 Portion Road, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779 has a total of 5,365 square feet and a current price per square foot of $102.

What is the market value of 558 Portion Road, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779?

The current market value is $1,018,868.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 558 Portion Road, Ronkonkoma

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 558 Portion Road, Ronkonkoma, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/05/2021 $550,000
06/05/2008 $36,900
12/29/1994 $595,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 558 Portion Road, Ronkonkoma with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 558 Portion Road, Ronkonkoma

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/05/2021 - D
06/01/2021 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
06/05/2008 - D
06/18/2008 - R
Deed
(Warranty deed)
12/29/1994 - D
01/19/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 558 Portion Road, Ronkonkoma

Access detailed property tax data for 558 Portion Road, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $19,072
Market value $1,018,868
Assessed value $5,400

Assessment History for 558 Portion Road, Ronkonkoma

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 558 Portion Road, Ronkonkoma, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,018,868 $5,400 338.342 $18,270 -17.92%
2023-2024 $1,000,000 $5,400 412.188 $22,258 +27.16%
2022-2023 $870,967 $5,400 324.157 $17,504 +3.72%
2021-2022 $729,730 $5,400 312.54 $16,877 +2.63%
2020-2021 $701,299 $5,400 304.524 $16,444 +1.29%

Permits for 558 Portion Road, Ronkonkoma

The complete history of permits filed for 558 Portion Road, Ronkonkoma, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,206
Median age 39.7
Average household income $130,603
Family households 67.5%
Occupied housing units 13,215
Owner occupied units 75.7%
Average number of people per household 2.86
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $496,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $461,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 558 Portion Road, Ronkonkoma, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 558 Portion Road, Ronkonkoma to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 558 Portion Road, Ronkonkoma

Here are the neighbors for 558 Portion Road, Ronkonkoma.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
147 Carroll Ave, Ronkonkoma 744 01/09/2007 $340,000
177 Church St, Ronkonkoma 1,144
110 Pleasure Ave, Ronkonkoma 668 04/27/2012 $168,000