Suffolk County  »  11779  »  Patchogue Rd  »  22 Patchogue Rd

22 Patchogue Road, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

22 Patchogue Road, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 22 Patchogue Road, Ronkonkoma
Zip code 11779
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 6238170

Sales & Tax Overview for 22 Patchogue Road, Ronkonkoma

Sale date 12/03/2013
Sale price $221,540
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,275

Lot & Building Information for 22 Patchogue Road, Ronkonkoma

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.22

Other Property Data for 22 Patchogue Road, Ronkonkoma

• • Improvements for 22 Patchogue Road, Ronkonkoma , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 22 Patchogue Road, Ronkonkoma

What is the assessed value of 22 Patchogue Road, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,265, the tax amount paid for 22 Patchogue Road, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779 is $7,999.

When was 22 Patchogue Road, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779 last sold and what was the last sale price?

22 Patchogue Road, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779 was last sold in 12/03/2013 for $221,540.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 22 Patchogue Road, Ronkonkoma

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 22 Patchogue Road, Ronkonkoma, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/03/2013 $221,540
08/02/1995 $102,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 22 Patchogue Road, Ronkonkoma with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 22 Patchogue Road, Ronkonkoma

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/03/2013 - D
12/18/2013 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
08/02/1995 - D
08/21/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 22 Patchogue Road, Ronkonkoma

Access detailed property tax data for 22 Patchogue Road, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,999
Current property tax $7,275
Market value $427,359
Assessed value $2,265

Assessment History for 22 Patchogue Road, Ronkonkoma

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 22 Patchogue Road, Ronkonkoma, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $427,359 $2,265 338.342 $7,663 -17.92%
2023-2024 $419,445 $2,265 412.188 $9,336 +27.16%
2022-2023 $365,323 $2,265 324.157 $7,342 +3.72%
2021-2022 $306,081 $2,265 312.54 $7,079 +2.63%
2020-2021 $294,156 $2,265 304.524 $6,897 +1.29%

Permits for 22 Patchogue Road, Ronkonkoma

The complete history of permits filed for 22 Patchogue Road, Ronkonkoma, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 22 Patchogue Road, Ronkonkoma, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 22 Patchogue Road, Ronkonkoma to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hiawatha School 4 Public K-5 603 0.48
Nokomis School 3 Public K-5 527 0.99
Maimonides Day School NR Private PK, K-3 25 1.13
Maimonides Day School NR Private PK, K-3 25 1.13
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 212 1.19

Nearest middle schools

Samoset Middle School 6 Public 6-8 892 0.52
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 212 1.19
Lake Grove School NR Private 8-12 50 2.03
Seneca Middle School 6 Public 6-8 973 2.09
Sagamore Middle School 6 Public 6-8 933 2.14

Nearest high schools

Sachem High School North 8 Public 9-12 1,923 0.87
Lake Grove School NR Private 8-12 50 2.03
Cleary School For The Deaf NR Private PK-12 79 2.17
Our Savior New American School NR Private PK, K-12 122 2.68
Long Island Baptist Academy NR Private 2-12 8 2.74

Neighbors for 22 Patchogue Road, Ronkonkoma

Here are the neighbors for 22 Patchogue Road, Ronkonkoma.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
14 Acorn St, Ronkonkoma 1,421 11/15/2013
16 Acorn St, Ronkonkoma 624 09/04/2021
37 Duncan Ave, Ronkonkoma 1,914
36 Creighton Ave, Ronkonkoma 1,648 02/07/2022 $550,000
21 Creighton Ave, Ronkonkoma 770
27 Duncan Ave, Ronkonkoma 507 04/25/2022 $275,000
29 Creighton Ave, Ronkonkoma 756 08/18/2020 $322,000
31 Duncan Ave, Ronkonkoma 1,060 04/11/2025 $565,000
30 Creighton Ave, Ronkonkoma 1,008
28 Creighton Ave, Ronkonkoma 1,772
12 Acorn St, Ronkonkoma 1,876 10/31/2007
4 Acorn St, Ronkonkoma 1,536 07/27/2018 $414,101
21 Duncan Ave, Ronkonkoma 2,023 12/27/2007 $368,000
32 Patchogue Rd, Ronkonkoma 08/08/2025 $585,000
23 Creighton Ave, Ronkonkoma 1,600
20 Creighton Ave, Ronkonkoma 1,472 07/20/2009
27 Creighton Ave, Ronkonkoma 674 04/23/2007
39 Duncan Ave, Ronkonkoma 2,067 04/17/2014 $290,000
24 Creighton Ave, Ronkonkoma 480 03/08/2018 $150,013
28 Patchogue Holbrook Rd, Ronkonkoma 1,326 11/08/2010