7 Hollo Drive, Holbrook, NY 11741 Property Information
7 Hollo Drive, Holbrook, NY 11741 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7 Hollo Drive, Holbrook |
| Zip code | 11741 |
| County | Suffolk |
| Municipality | Brookhaven |
| Parcel ID | 6246710 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Hollo Drive, Holbrook
| Sale date | 08/07/2001 |
| Sale price | $10 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $8,247 |
Lot & Building Information for 7 Hollo Drive, Holbrook
| Building sqft | 1,905 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.21 |
| Year built | 1964 |
| Rooms | 7 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Sachem |
Other Property Data for 7 Hollo Drive, Holbrook
- • Improvements for 7 Hollo Drive, Holbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7 Hollo Drive, Holbrook
7 Hollo Drive, Holbrook, NY 11741 was built in 1964 and has a total of 1,905 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 7 Hollo Drive, Holbrook, NY 11741 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $2,335, the tax amount paid for 7 Hollo Drive, Holbrook, NY 11741 is $8,246.
When was 7 Hollo Drive, Holbrook, NY 11741 last sold?7 Hollo Drive, Holbrook, NY 11741 was last sold in 11/29/2006.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 7 Hollo Drive, Holbrook
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Hollo Drive, Holbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/07/2001 | $10 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 7 Hollo Drive, Holbrook
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 7 Hollo Drive, Holbrook
Access detailed property tax data for 7 Hollo Drive, Holbrook, NY 11741. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $8,247 |
| Market value | $440,566 |
| Assessed value | $2,335 |
Assessment History for 7 Hollo Drive, Holbrook
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Hollo Drive, Holbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | $440,566 | $2,335 | 338.342 | $7,900 | -17.92% |
| 2023-2024 | $432,407 | $2,335 | 412.188 | $9,625 | +27.16% |
| 2022-2023 | $376,613 | $2,335 | 324.157 | $7,569 | +3.72% |
| 2021-2022 | $315,541 | $2,335 | 312.54 | $7,298 | +2.63% |
| 2020-2021 | $303,247 | $2,335 | 304.524 | $7,111 | +1.29% |
Permits for 7 Hollo Drive, Holbrook
The complete history of permits filed for 7 Hollo Drive, Holbrook, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Hollo Drive, Holbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Hollo Drive, Holbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nokomis School | 3 | Public | K-5 | 527 | 0.51 |
| Hiawatha School | 4 | Public | K-5 | 603 | 0.84 |
| Holbrook Road School | 4 | Public | K-5 | 367 | 1.07 |
| Chippewa Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 515 | 1.29 |
| Maimonides Day School | NR | Private | PK, K-3 | 25 | 1.65 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Samoset Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 892 | 1.02 |
| Sagamore Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 933 | 1.37 |