Suffolk County  »  11779  »  Pond Rd  »  2855 Pond Rd

2855 Pond Road, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779 Property Information

2855 Pond Road, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2855 Pond Road, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2855 Pond Road, Ronkonkoma
Zip code 11779
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 6303160

Sales & Tax Overview for 2855 Pond Road, Ronkonkoma

Property tax $630,423

Lot & Building Information for 2855 Pond Road, Ronkonkoma

Building class Vacant Land
Acreage 1.6

Other Property Data for 2855 Pond Road, Ronkonkoma

• • Improvements for 2855 Pond Road, Ronkonkoma , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2855 Pond Road, Ronkonkoma

What is the market value of 2855 Pond Road, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779?

The current market value is $33,679,245.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2855 Pond Road, Ronkonkoma

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2855 Pond Road, Ronkonkoma, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2855 Pond Road, Ronkonkoma

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 2855 Pond Road, Ronkonkoma

Access detailed property tax data for 2855 Pond Road, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $630,423
Market value $33,679,245
Assessed value $178,500

Assessment History for 2855 Pond Road, Ronkonkoma

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2855 Pond Road, Ronkonkoma, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $33,679,245 $178,500 338.342 $603,940 -17.92%
2023-2024 $33,055,555 $178,500 412.188 $735,756 +27.16%
2022-2023 $28,790,323 $178,500 324.157 $578,620 +3.72%
2021-2022 $24,121,621 $178,500 312.54 $557,884 +2.63%
2020-2021 $23,181,818 $178,500 304.524 $543,575 +1.29%

Permits for 2855 Pond Road, Ronkonkoma

The complete history of permits filed for 2855 Pond Road, Ronkonkoma, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2855 Pond Road, Ronkonkoma, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2855 Pond Road, Ronkonkoma to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 212 0.07
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 212 0.07
Edith L Slocum Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 272 0.94
Edith L Slocum Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 272 0.94
Hiawatha School 4 Public K-5 603 1.26

Nearest middle schools

St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 212 0.07
Samoset Middle School 6 Public 6-8 892 1.35
Cleary School For The Deaf NR Private PK-12 79 1.51
Ronkonkoma Middle School 8 Public 6-8 672 1.54