Suffolk County  »  11779  »  Ackerly Ln  »  49 Ackerly Ln

49 Ackerly Lane, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779 Property Information

49 Ackerly Lane, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

49 Ackerly Lane, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779 2
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 49 Ackerly Lane, Ronkonkoma
Zip code 11779
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 6314002

Sales & Tax Overview for 49 Ackerly Lane, Ronkonkoma

Sale date 01/18/2024
Sale price $590,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,538

Lot & Building Information for 49 Ackerly Lane, Ronkonkoma

Building sqft 2,308
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence with Accessory Apartment (215)
Acreage 0.46
Year built 1975
Rooms 9
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 49 Ackerly Lane, Ronkonkoma

• • Improvements for 49 Ackerly Lane, Ronkonkoma , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 49 Ackerly Lane, Ronkonkoma

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 49 Ackerly Lane, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779?

49 Ackerly Lane, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779 was built in 1975 and has a total of 2,308 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 49 Ackerly Lane, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,550, the tax amount paid for 49 Ackerly Lane, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779 is $12,537.

When was 49 Ackerly Lane, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779 last sold and what was the last sale price?

49 Ackerly Lane, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779 was last sold in 01/18/2024 for $590,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 49 Ackerly Lane, Ronkonkoma

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 49 Ackerly Lane, Ronkonkoma, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/18/2024 $590,000
08/02/2023 $385,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 49 Ackerly Lane, Ronkonkoma with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 49 Ackerly Lane, Ronkonkoma

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/18/2024 - D
03/05/2024 - R
Deed
08/02/2023 - D
09/18/2023 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 49 Ackerly Lane, Ronkonkoma

Access detailed property tax data for 49 Ackerly Lane, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,538
Market value $669,811
Assessed value $3,550

Assessment History for 49 Ackerly Lane, Ronkonkoma

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 49 Ackerly Lane, Ronkonkoma, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $669,811 $3,550 338.342 $12,011 -17.92%
2023-2024 $657,408 $3,550 412.188 $14,633 +27.16%
2022-2023 $572,580 $3,550 324.157 $11,508 +3.72%
2021-2022 $479,729 $3,550 312.54 $11,095 +2.63%
2020-2021 $461,039 $3,550 304.524 $10,811 +1.29%

Permits for 49 Ackerly Lane, Ronkonkoma

The complete history of permits filed for 49 Ackerly Lane, Ronkonkoma, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 49 Ackerly Lane, Ronkonkoma, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 49 Ackerly Lane, Ronkonkoma to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hiawatha School 4 Public K-5 603 0.34
Nokomis School 3 Public K-5 527 0.58
Holbrook Road School 4 Public K-5 367 1.43
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 212 1.49
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 212 1.49

Nearest middle schools

Samoset Middle School 6 Public 6-8 892 0.85
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 212 1.49
Seneca Middle School 6 Public 6-8 973 1.75
Sagamore Middle School 6 Public 6-8 933 1.76
Long Island Baptist Academy NR Private 2-12 8 2.33