Suffolk County  »  11779  »  Brunswick Rd  »  24 Brunswick Rd

24 Brunswick Road, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

24 Brunswick Road, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 24 Brunswick Road, Ronkonkoma
Zip code 11779
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 6317160

Sales & Tax Overview for 24 Brunswick Road, Ronkonkoma

Sale date 04/24/2016
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,443

Lot & Building Information for 24 Brunswick Road, Ronkonkoma

Building sqft 3,404
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.25
Year built 1969
Rooms 11
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3

Other Property Data for 24 Brunswick Road, Ronkonkoma

• • Improvements for 24 Brunswick Road, Ronkonkoma , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 24 Brunswick Road, Ronkonkoma

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 24 Brunswick Road, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779?

24 Brunswick Road, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779 was built in 1969 and has a total of 3,404 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 24 Brunswick Road, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,445, the tax amount paid for 24 Brunswick Road, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779 is $12,166.

When was 24 Brunswick Road, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779 last sold and what was the last sale price?

24 Brunswick Road, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779 was last sold in 04/24/2016 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 24 Brunswick Road, Ronkonkoma

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 24 Brunswick Road, Ronkonkoma, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/24/2016 $1
07/26/2010 $430,000
04/17/1997 $166,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 24 Brunswick Road, Ronkonkoma with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 24 Brunswick Road, Ronkonkoma

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/24/2016 - D
06/14/2016 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
07/26/2010 - D
08/13/2010 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
04/17/1997 - D
04/25/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 24 Brunswick Road, Ronkonkoma

Access detailed property tax data for 24 Brunswick Road, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $12,167
Current property tax $11,443
Market value $650,000
Assessed value $3,445

Assessment History for 24 Brunswick Road, Ronkonkoma

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 24 Brunswick Road, Ronkonkoma, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $650,000 $3,445 338.342 $11,656 -17.92%
2023-2024 $637,963 $3,445 412.188 $14,200 +27.16%
2022-2023 $555,645 $3,445 324.157 $11,167 +3.72%
2021-2022 $465,540 $3,445 312.54 $10,767 +2.63%
2020-2021 $447,403 $3,445 304.524 $10,491 +1.29%

Permits for 24 Brunswick Road, Ronkonkoma

The complete history of permits filed for 24 Brunswick Road, Ronkonkoma, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 24 Brunswick Road, Ronkonkoma, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 24 Brunswick Road, Ronkonkoma to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Cayuga School 6 Public K-5 516 0.38
Maimonides Day School NR Private PK, K-3 25 0.43
Maimonides Day School NR Private PK, K-3 25 0.43
Holbrook Road School 4 Public K-5 367 1.02
Wenonah School 6 Public K-5 479 1.15

Nearest middle schools

Samoset Middle School 6 Public 6-8 892 0.54
Lake Grove School NR Private 8-12 50 1.00
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 212 1.79
Our Savior New American School NR Private PK, K-12 122 1.89
Cleary School For The Deaf NR Private PK-12 79 1.89