Suffolk County  »  11779  »  Ronkonkoma Ave  »  291 Ronkonkoma Ave

291 Ronkonkoma Avenue, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

291 Ronkonkoma Avenue, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 291 Ronkonkoma Avenue, Ronkonkoma
Zip code 11779
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 6338514

Sales & Tax Overview for 291 Ronkonkoma Avenue, Ronkonkoma

Sale date 05/09/2024
Sale price $735,000
Arm's length
Property tax $16,317

Lot & Building Information for 291 Ronkonkoma Avenue, Ronkonkoma

Building sqft 3,400
Building class Professional Building (465)
Acreage 0.32

Other Property Data for 291 Ronkonkoma Avenue, Ronkonkoma

• • Improvements for 291 Ronkonkoma Avenue, Ronkonkoma , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 291 Ronkonkoma Avenue, Ronkonkoma

How many sq. ft. does 291 Ronkonkoma Avenue, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Building (465) located at 291 Ronkonkoma Avenue, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779 has a total of 3,400 square feet and a current price per square foot of $216.

What is the market value of 291 Ronkonkoma Avenue, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779?

The current market value is $871,698.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 291 Ronkonkoma Avenue, Ronkonkoma

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 291 Ronkonkoma Avenue, Ronkonkoma, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/09/2024 $735,000

Title Documents for 291 Ronkonkoma Avenue, Ronkonkoma

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/09/2024 - D
06/06/2024 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 291 Ronkonkoma Avenue, Ronkonkoma

Access detailed property tax data for 291 Ronkonkoma Avenue, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $16,317
Market value $871,698
Assessed value $4,620

Assessment History for 291 Ronkonkoma Avenue, Ronkonkoma

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 291 Ronkonkoma Avenue, Ronkonkoma, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $871,698 $4,620 338.342 $15,631 -17.92%
2023-2024 $855,555 $4,620 412.188 $19,043 +27.16%
2022-2023 $745,161 $4,620 324.157 $14,976 +3.72%
2021-2022 $624,324 $4,620 312.54 $14,439 +2.63%
2020-2021 $600,000 $4,620 304.524 $14,069 +1.29%

Permits for 291 Ronkonkoma Avenue, Ronkonkoma

The complete history of permits filed for 291 Ronkonkoma Avenue, Ronkonkoma, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,206
Median age 39.7
Average household income $130,603
Family households 67.5%
Occupied housing units 13,215
Owner occupied units 75.7%
Average number of people per household 2.86
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $496,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $461,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 291 Ronkonkoma Avenue, Ronkonkoma, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 291 Ronkonkoma Avenue, Ronkonkoma to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 291 Ronkonkoma Avenue, Ronkonkoma

Here are the neighbors for 291 Ronkonkoma Avenue, Ronkonkoma.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
34 Richard Ave, Ronkonkoma 900 01/25/2009
281 Ronkonkoma Ave, Ronkonkoma 1,152 12/19/2001 $180,000