Suffolk County  »  11741  »  Doradell Dr  »  3 Doradell Dr

3 Doradell Drive, Holbrook, NY 11741 Property Information

3 Doradell Drive, Holbrook, NY 11741 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Doradell Drive, Holbrook, NY 11741
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Doradell Drive, Holbrook
Zip code 11741
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 6344545

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Doradell Drive, Holbrook

Sale date 07/19/2019
Sale price $360,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,035

Lot & Building Information for 3 Doradell Drive, Holbrook

Building sqft 1,241
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.21
Year built 1973
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1

Other Property Data for 3 Doradell Drive, Holbrook

• • Improvements for 3 Doradell Drive, Holbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Doradell Drive, Holbrook

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Doradell Drive, Holbrook, NY 11741?

3 Doradell Drive, Holbrook, NY 11741 was built in 1973 and has a total of 1,241 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Doradell Drive, Holbrook, NY 11741 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,275, the tax amount paid for 3 Doradell Drive, Holbrook, NY 11741 is $8,034.

When was 3 Doradell Drive, Holbrook, NY 11741 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3 Doradell Drive, Holbrook, NY 11741 was last sold in 07/19/2019 for $360,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Doradell Drive, Holbrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Doradell Drive, Holbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/19/2019 $360,000
11/20/2014 $275,000
03/31/1995 $135,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3 Doradell Drive, Holbrook with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3 Doradell Drive, Holbrook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/19/2019 - D
09/10/2019 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
11/20/2014 - D
12/04/2014 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
06/13/2011 - D
07/29/2011 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
03/31/1995 - D
04/10/1995 - R
Deed
07/18/1994 - D
08/02/1994 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Doradell Drive, Holbrook

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Doradell Drive, Holbrook, NY 11741. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,035
Market value $429,245
Assessed value $2,275

Assessment History for 3 Doradell Drive, Holbrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Doradell Drive, Holbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $429,245 $2,275 338.342 $7,697 -17.92%
2023-2024 $421,296 $2,275 412.188 $9,377 +27.16%
2022-2023 $366,936 $2,275 324.157 $7,375 +3.72%
2021-2022 $307,432 $2,275 312.54 $7,110 +2.63%
2020-2021 $295,455 $2,275 304.524 $6,928 +1.29%

Permits for 3 Doradell Drive, Holbrook

The complete history of permits filed for 3 Doradell Drive, Holbrook, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Doradell Drive, Holbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Doradell Drive, Holbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Nokomis School 3 Public K-5 527 0.55
Hiawatha School 4 Public K-5 603 0.89
Holbrook Road School 4 Public K-5 367 1.03
Chippewa Elementary School 5 Public K-5 515 1.26
Maimonides Day School NR Private PK, K-3 25 1.65

Nearest middle schools

Samoset Middle School 6 Public 6-8 892 1.03
Sagamore Middle School 6 Public 6-8 933 1.35
Seneca Middle School 6 Public 6-8 973 1.92
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 212 2.02
Long Island Baptist Academy NR Private 2-12 8 2.12