Suffolk County  »  11741  »  Patchogue HLBRK Rd  »  157 Patchogue HLBRK Rd

157 Patchogue HLBRK Road, Holbrook, NY 11741 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

157 Patchogue HLBRK Road, Holbrook, NY 11741
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 157 Patchogue HLBRK Road, Holbrook
Zip code 11741
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 6513140

Sales & Tax Overview for 157 Patchogue HLBRK Road, Holbrook

Sale date 11/12/2019
Sale price $319,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,783

Lot & Building Information for 157 Patchogue HLBRK Road, Holbrook

Building sqft 2,300
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence with Accessory Apartment (215)
Acreage 0.69
Year built 1965
Rooms 9
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3

Other Property Data for 157 Patchogue HLBRK Road, Holbrook

• • Improvements for 157 Patchogue HLBRK Road, Holbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 157 Patchogue HLBRK Road, Holbrook

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 157 Patchogue HLBRK Road, Holbrook, NY 11741?

157 Patchogue HLBRK Road, Holbrook, NY 11741 was built in 1965 and has a total of 2,300 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 157 Patchogue HLBRK Road, Holbrook, NY 11741 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,770, the tax amount paid for 157 Patchogue HLBRK Road, Holbrook, NY 11741 is $9,783.

When was 157 Patchogue HLBRK Road, Holbrook, NY 11741 last sold and what was the last sale price?

157 Patchogue HLBRK Road, Holbrook, NY 11741 was last sold in 11/12/2019 for $319,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 157 Patchogue HLBRK Road, Holbrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 157 Patchogue HLBRK Road, Holbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/12/2019 $319,000

Title Documents for 157 Patchogue HLBRK Road, Holbrook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/12/2019 - D
12/11/2019 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
06/23/2017 - D
07/28/2017 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
12/20/2012 - D
03/16/2013 - R
Deed
(Quitclaim)
09/10/2010 - D
10/15/2010 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 157 Patchogue HLBRK Road, Holbrook

Access detailed property tax data for 157 Patchogue HLBRK Road, Holbrook, NY 11741. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,783
Market value $522,641
Assessed value $2,770

Assessment History for 157 Patchogue HLBRK Road, Holbrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 157 Patchogue HLBRK Road, Holbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $522,641 $2,770 338.342 $9,372 -17.92%
2023-2024 $512,963 $2,770 412.188 $11,418 +27.16%
2022-2023 $446,774 $2,770 324.157 $8,979 +3.72%
2021-2022 $374,324 $2,770 312.54 $8,657 +2.63%
2020-2021 $359,740 $2,770 304.524 $8,435 +1.29%

Permits for 157 Patchogue HLBRK Road, Holbrook

The complete history of permits filed for 157 Patchogue HLBRK Road, Holbrook, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 157 Patchogue HLBRK Road, Holbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 157 Patchogue HLBRK Road, Holbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hiawatha School 4 Public K-5 603 0.41
Nokomis School 3 Public K-5 527 0.50
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 212 1.58
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 212 1.58
Chippewa Elementary School 5 Public K-5 515 1.78

Nearest middle schools

Seneca Middle School 6 Public 6-8 973 1.24
Samoset Middle School 6 Public 6-8 892 1.35
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 212 1.58
Sagamore Middle School 6 Public 6-8 933 1.69
Long Island Baptist Academy NR Private 2-12 8 2.03