Suffolk County  »  11741  »  Peri Ave  »  19 Peri Ave

19 Peri Avenue, Holbrook, NY 11741 Property Information

19 Peri Avenue, Holbrook, NY 11741 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

19 Peri Avenue, Holbrook, NY 11741
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19 Peri Avenue, Holbrook
Zip code 11741
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 6523861

Sales & Tax Overview for 19 Peri Avenue, Holbrook

Sale date 11/28/2006
Sale price $402,800
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,798

Lot & Building Information for 19 Peri Avenue, Holbrook

Building sqft 2,185
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.29
Year built 1959
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 19 Peri Avenue, Holbrook

• • Improvements for 19 Peri Avenue, Holbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19 Peri Avenue, Holbrook

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 19 Peri Avenue, Holbrook, NY 11741?

19 Peri Avenue, Holbrook, NY 11741 was built in 1959 and has a total of 2,185 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 19 Peri Avenue, Holbrook, NY 11741 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,130, the tax amount paid for 19 Peri Avenue, Holbrook, NY 11741 is $7,522.

When was 19 Peri Avenue, Holbrook, NY 11741 last sold?

19 Peri Avenue, Holbrook, NY 11741 was last sold in 07/25/2024.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19 Peri Avenue, Holbrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19 Peri Avenue, Holbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/28/2006 $402,800
06/02/2003 $321,360
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 19 Peri Avenue, Holbrook with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 19 Peri Avenue, Holbrook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/25/2024 - D
12/27/2024 - R
Deed
11/28/2006 - D
12/18/2006 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
06/02/2003 - D
07/03/2003 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19 Peri Avenue, Holbrook

Access detailed property tax data for 19 Peri Avenue, Holbrook, NY 11741. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,523
Current property tax $6,798
Market value $401,887
Assessed value $2,130

Assessment History for 19 Peri Avenue, Holbrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19 Peri Avenue, Holbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $401,887 $2,130 338.342 $7,207 -17.92%
2023-2024 $394,445 $2,130 412.188 $8,780 +27.16%
2022-2023 $343,549 $2,130 324.157 $6,905 +3.72%
2021-2022 $287,838 $2,130 312.54 $6,657 +2.63%
2020-2021 $276,623 $2,130 304.524 $6,486 +1.29%

Permits for 19 Peri Avenue, Holbrook

The complete history of permits filed for 19 Peri Avenue, Holbrook, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19 Peri Avenue, Holbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19 Peri Avenue, Holbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hiawatha School 4 Public K-5 603 0.54
Nokomis School 3 Public K-5 527 0.83
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 212 1.45
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 212 1.45
Grundy Avenue School 5 Public K-5 470 1.95

Nearest middle schools

Seneca Middle School 6 Public 6-8 973 1.15
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 212 1.45