Suffolk County  »  11738  »  Oakcrest Ave  »  32 Oakcrest Ave

32 Oakcrest Avenue, Farmingville, NY 11738 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

32 Oakcrest Avenue, Farmingville, NY 11738
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 32 Oakcrest Avenue, Farmingville
Zip code 11738
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 6604931

Sales & Tax Overview for 32 Oakcrest Avenue, Farmingville

Sale date 01/23/2003
Sale price $314,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,131

Lot & Building Information for 32 Oakcrest Avenue, Farmingville

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.33

Other Property Data for 32 Oakcrest Avenue, Farmingville

• • Improvements for 32 Oakcrest Avenue, Farmingville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 32 Oakcrest Avenue, Farmingville

What is the assessed value of 32 Oakcrest Avenue, Farmingville, NY 11738 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,640, the tax amount paid for 32 Oakcrest Avenue, Farmingville, NY 11738 is $12,855.

When was 32 Oakcrest Avenue, Farmingville, NY 11738 last sold and what was the last sale price?

32 Oakcrest Avenue, Farmingville, NY 11738 was last sold in 01/23/2003 for $314,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 32 Oakcrest Avenue, Farmingville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 32 Oakcrest Avenue, Farmingville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/23/2003 $314,500
09/07/2000 $252,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 32 Oakcrest Avenue, Farmingville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 32 Oakcrest Avenue, Farmingville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/23/2003 - D
02/21/2003 - R
Deed
11/11/2001 - D
09/27/2002 - R
Deed
09/07/2000 - D
09/18/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 32 Oakcrest Avenue, Farmingville

Access detailed property tax data for 32 Oakcrest Avenue, Farmingville, NY 11738. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $12,856
Current property tax $12,131
Market value $686,792
Assessed value $3,640

Assessment History for 32 Oakcrest Avenue, Farmingville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 32 Oakcrest Avenue, Farmingville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $686,792 $3,640 338.342 $12,316 -17.92%
2023-2024 $674,074 $3,640 412.188 $15,004 +27.16%
2022-2023 $587,097 $3,640 324.157 $11,799 +3.72%
2021-2022 $491,891 $3,640 312.54 $11,376 +2.63%
2020-2021 $472,727 $3,640 304.524 $11,085 +1.29%

Permits for 32 Oakcrest Avenue, Farmingville

The complete history of permits filed for 32 Oakcrest Avenue, Farmingville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 32 Oakcrest Avenue, Farmingville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 32 Oakcrest Avenue, Farmingville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lynwood Avenue School 5 Public K-5 572 0.22
Waverly Avenue School 6 Public K-5 463 1.20
Chippewa Elementary School 5 Public K-5 515 1.58
Long Island Baptist Academy NR Private 2-12 8 1.84
Eagle Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 603 2.08

Nearest middle schools

Sagamore Middle School 6 Public 6-8 933 1.60
Long Island Baptist Academy NR Private 2-12 8 1.84
Oregon Middle School 5 Public 6-8 592 2.58
Aunt T's Home Day Care NR Private PK, K-12 0 2.72