Suffolk County  »  11738  »  Ridgedale Ave  »  30 Ridgedale Ave

30 Ridgedale Avenue, Farmingville, NY 11738 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

30 Ridgedale Avenue, Farmingville, NY 11738
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 30 Ridgedale Avenue, Farmingville
Zip code 11738
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 6613610

Sales & Tax Overview for 30 Ridgedale Avenue, Farmingville

Sale date 08/07/2025
Sale price $310,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,799

Lot & Building Information for 30 Ridgedale Avenue, Farmingville

Building sqft 1,170
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.17
Year built 1939
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1

Other Property Data for 30 Ridgedale Avenue, Farmingville

• • Improvements for 30 Ridgedale Avenue, Farmingville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 30 Ridgedale Avenue, Farmingville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 30 Ridgedale Avenue, Farmingville, NY 11738?

30 Ridgedale Avenue, Farmingville, NY 11738 was built in 1939 and has a total of 1,170 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 30 Ridgedale Avenue, Farmingville, NY 11738 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,925, the tax amount paid for 30 Ridgedale Avenue, Farmingville, NY 11738 is $6,798.

When was 30 Ridgedale Avenue, Farmingville, NY 11738 last sold and what was the last sale price?

30 Ridgedale Avenue, Farmingville, NY 11738 was last sold in 08/07/2025 for $310,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 30 Ridgedale Avenue, Farmingville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30 Ridgedale Avenue, Farmingville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/07/2025 $310,000
04/10/2020 $386,250
11/07/2019 $191,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 30 Ridgedale Avenue, Farmingville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 30 Ridgedale Avenue, Farmingville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/07/2025 - D
09/19/2025 - R
Deed
04/10/2020 - D
07/10/2020 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
11/07/2019 - D
01/14/2020 - R
Deed
(Foreclosure)
08/01/2000 - D
08/24/2000 - R
Deed
06/16/1999 - D
08/04/1999 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 30 Ridgedale Avenue, Farmingville

Access detailed property tax data for 30 Ridgedale Avenue, Farmingville, NY 11738. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,799
Market value $363,208
Assessed value $1,925

Assessment History for 30 Ridgedale Avenue, Farmingville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30 Ridgedale Avenue, Farmingville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $363,208 $1,925 338.342 $6,513 -17.92%
2023-2024 $356,482 $1,925 412.188 $7,935 +27.16%
2022-2023 $310,484 $1,925 324.157 $6,240 +3.72%
2021-2022 $260,136 $1,925 312.54 $6,016 +2.63%
2020-2021 $250,000 $1,925 304.524 $5,862 +1.29%

Permits for 30 Ridgedale Avenue, Farmingville

The complete history of permits filed for 30 Ridgedale Avenue, Farmingville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30 Ridgedale Avenue, Farmingville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30 Ridgedale Avenue, Farmingville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lynwood Avenue School 5 Public K-5 572 0.71
Waverly Avenue School 6 Public K-5 463 0.89
Long Island Baptist Academy NR Private 2-12 8 1.25
Chippewa Elementary School 5 Public K-5 515 1.67
Tamarac Elementary School 7 Public K-5 443 1.75

Nearest middle schools

Long Island Baptist Academy NR Private 2-12 8 1.25
Sagamore Middle School 6 Public 6-8 933 1.51
Oregon Middle School 5 Public 6-8 592 2.01
Aunt T's Home Day Care NR Private PK, K-12 0 2.34