Suffolk County  »  11738  »  Eton Rd  »  15 Eton Rd

15 Eton Road, Farmingville, NY 11738 Property Information

15 Eton Road, Farmingville, NY 11738 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

15 Eton Road, Farmingville, NY 11738
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 Eton Road, Farmingville
Zip code 11738
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 6705349

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Eton Road, Farmingville

Sale date 03/29/2019
Sale price $500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,591

Lot & Building Information for 15 Eton Road, Farmingville

Building sqft 2,870
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.87
Year built 1989
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 15 Eton Road, Farmingville

• • Improvements for 15 Eton Road, Farmingville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 Eton Road, Farmingville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 15 Eton Road, Farmingville, NY 11738?

15 Eton Road, Farmingville, NY 11738 was built in 1989 and has a total of 2,870 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15 Eton Road, Farmingville, NY 11738 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,565, the tax amount paid for 15 Eton Road, Farmingville, NY 11738 is $12,590.

When was 15 Eton Road, Farmingville, NY 11738 last sold and what was the last sale price?

15 Eton Road, Farmingville, NY 11738 was last sold in 03/29/2019 for $500,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 Eton Road, Farmingville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Eton Road, Farmingville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/29/2019 $500,000
03/10/2015 $370,000
06/28/1996 $160,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 15 Eton Road, Farmingville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 15 Eton Road, Farmingville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/29/2019 - D
04/22/2019 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
03/10/2015 - D
03/19/2015 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
06/28/1996 - D
07/12/1996 - R
Deed
09/18/1995 - D
12/12/1995 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15 Eton Road, Farmingville

Access detailed property tax data for 15 Eton Road, Farmingville, NY 11738. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,591
Market value $672,642
Assessed value $3,565

Assessment History for 15 Eton Road, Farmingville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Eton Road, Farmingville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $672,642 $3,565 338.342 $12,062 -17.92%
2023-2024 $660,185 $3,565 412.188 $14,695 +27.16%
2022-2023 $575,000 $3,565 324.157 $11,556 +3.72%
2021-2022 $481,757 $3,565 312.54 $11,142 +2.63%
2020-2021 $462,987 $3,565 304.524 $10,856 +1.29%

Permits for 15 Eton Road, Farmingville

The complete history of permits filed for 15 Eton Road, Farmingville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Eton Road, Farmingville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Eton Road, Farmingville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Chippewa Elementary School 5 Public K-5 515 0.73
Lynwood Avenue School 5 Public K-5 572 1.10
Waverly Avenue School 6 Public K-5 463 1.19
Jericho Elementary School 3 Public 1-5, 7 413 1.75
Holbrook Road School 4 Public K-5 367 1.82

Nearest middle schools

Sagamore Middle School 6 Public 6-8 933 0.99
Jericho Elementary School 3 Public 1-5, 7 413 1.75
Long Island Baptist Academy NR Private 2-12 8 1.87
Our Savior New American School NR Private PK, K-12 122 2.37