Suffolk County  »  11738  »  Hettys Path  »  98 Hettys Path

98 Hettys Path, Farmingville, NY 11738 Property Information

98 Hettys Path, Farmingville, NY 11738 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

98 Hettys Path, Farmingville, NY 11738
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 98 Hettys Path, Farmingville
Zip code 11738
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 6736131

Sales & Tax Overview for 98 Hettys Path, Farmingville

Sale date 04/08/2024
Sale price $300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,236

Lot & Building Information for 98 Hettys Path, Farmingville

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 1.51

Other Property Data for 98 Hettys Path, Farmingville

• • Improvements for 98 Hettys Path, Farmingville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 98 Hettys Path, Farmingville

What is the market value of 98 Hettys Path, Farmingville, NY 11738?

The current market value is $66,038.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 98 Hettys Path, Farmingville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 98 Hettys Path, Farmingville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/08/2024 $300,000
11/04/2020 $150,000
11/19/2007 $353,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 98 Hettys Path, Farmingville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 98 Hettys Path, Farmingville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/08/2024 - D
08/12/2024 - R
Deed
11/04/2020 - D
11/25/2020 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
11/19/2007 - D
11/29/2007 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
09/11/2003 - D
09/30/2003 - R
Deed
02/13/2003 - D
04/07/2003 - R
Deed
09/06/2001 - D
09/18/2001 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 98 Hettys Path, Farmingville

Access detailed property tax data for 98 Hettys Path, Farmingville, NY 11738. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,236
Market value $66,038
Assessed value $350

Assessment History for 98 Hettys Path, Farmingville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 98 Hettys Path, Farmingville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $66,038 $350 338.342 $1,184 -88.44%
2023-2024 $460,185 $2,485 412.188 $10,243 +27.16%
2022-2023 $400,807 $2,485 324.157 $8,055 +3.72%
2021-2022 $335,811 $2,485 312.54 $7,767 +2.63%
2020-2021 $322,727 $2,485 304.524 $7,567 +1.29%

Permits for 98 Hettys Path, Farmingville

The complete history of permits filed for 98 Hettys Path, Farmingville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 98 Hettys Path, Farmingville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 98 Hettys Path, Farmingville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Chippewa Elementary School 5 Public K-5 515 0.98
Jericho Elementary School 3 Public 1-5, 7 413 1.23
Holbrook Road School 4 Public K-5 367 1.33
Lynwood Avenue School 5 Public K-5 572 1.69
Waverly Avenue School 6 Public K-5 463 1.69

Nearest middle schools

Jericho Elementary School 3 Public 1-5, 7 413 1.23
Sagamore Middle School 6 Public 6-8 933 1.32
Our Savior New American School NR Private PK, K-12 122 1.78