Suffolk County  »  11738  »  Leeds Blvd  »  32 Leeds Blvd

32 Leeds Boulevard, Farmingville, NY 11738 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

32 Leeds Boulevard, Farmingville, NY 11738
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 32 Leeds Boulevard, Farmingville
Zip code 11738
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 6737590

Sales & Tax Overview for 32 Leeds Boulevard, Farmingville

Sale date 04/05/2023
Sale price $560,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,454

Lot & Building Information for 32 Leeds Boulevard, Farmingville

Building sqft 1,796
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.2
Year built 1987
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 32 Leeds Boulevard, Farmingville

• • Improvements for 32 Leeds Boulevard, Farmingville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 32 Leeds Boulevard, Farmingville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 32 Leeds Boulevard, Farmingville, NY 11738?

32 Leeds Boulevard, Farmingville, NY 11738 was built in 1987 and has a total of 1,796 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 32 Leeds Boulevard, Farmingville, NY 11738 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,960, the tax amount paid for 32 Leeds Boulevard, Farmingville, NY 11738 is $10,454.

When was 32 Leeds Boulevard, Farmingville, NY 11738 last sold and what was the last sale price?

32 Leeds Boulevard, Farmingville, NY 11738 was last sold in 04/05/2023 for $560,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 32 Leeds Boulevard, Farmingville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 32 Leeds Boulevard, Farmingville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/05/2023 $560,000
07/14/2016 $324,900
09/23/1996 $143,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 32 Leeds Boulevard, Farmingville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 32 Leeds Boulevard, Farmingville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/05/2023 - D
06/15/2023 - R
Deed
07/14/2016 - D
08/15/2016 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
09/23/1996 - D
10/09/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 32 Leeds Boulevard, Farmingville

Access detailed property tax data for 32 Leeds Boulevard, Farmingville, NY 11738. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,454
Market value $558,490
Assessed value $2,960

Assessment History for 32 Leeds Boulevard, Farmingville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 32 Leeds Boulevard, Farmingville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $558,490 $2,960 338.342 $10,015 -17.92%
2023-2024 $548,148 $2,960 412.188 $12,201 +27.16%
2022-2023 $477,420 $2,960 324.157 $9,595 +3.72%
2021-2022 $400,000 $2,960 312.54 $9,251 +2.63%
2020-2021 $384,416 $2,960 304.524 $9,014 +1.29%

Permits for 32 Leeds Boulevard, Farmingville

The complete history of permits filed for 32 Leeds Boulevard, Farmingville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 32 Leeds Boulevard, Farmingville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 32 Leeds Boulevard, Farmingville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Chippewa Elementary School 5 Public K-5 515 0.54
Waverly Avenue School 6 Public K-5 463 1.28
Holbrook Road School 4 Public K-5 367 1.42
Lynwood Avenue School 5 Public K-5 572 1.46
Nokomis School 3 Public K-5 527 1.61

Nearest middle schools

Sagamore Middle School 6 Public 6-8 933 0.87
Jericho Elementary School 3 Public 1-5, 7 413 1.67
Long Island Baptist Academy NR Private 2-12 8 1.87
Our Savior New American School NR Private PK, K-12 122 2.15