Suffolk County  »  11738  »  Liber Blvd  »  33 Liber Blvd

33 Liber Boulevard, Farmingville, NY 11738 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

33 Liber Boulevard, Farmingville, NY 11738
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 33 Liber Boulevard, Farmingville
Zip code 11738
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 6738940

Sales & Tax Overview for 33 Liber Boulevard, Farmingville

Sale date 03/17/2016
Sale price $130,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,421

Lot & Building Information for 33 Liber Boulevard, Farmingville

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.46

Other Property Data for 33 Liber Boulevard, Farmingville

• • Improvements for 33 Liber Boulevard, Farmingville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 33 Liber Boulevard, Farmingville

What is the assessed value of 33 Liber Boulevard, Farmingville, NY 11738 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,800, the tax amount paid for 33 Liber Boulevard, Farmingville, NY 11738 is $13,420.

When was 33 Liber Boulevard, Farmingville, NY 11738 last sold and what was the last sale price?

33 Liber Boulevard, Farmingville, NY 11738 was last sold in 03/17/2016 for $130,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 33 Liber Boulevard, Farmingville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 33 Liber Boulevard, Farmingville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/17/2016 $130,000

Title Documents for 33 Liber Boulevard, Farmingville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/17/2016 - D
05/02/2016 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 33 Liber Boulevard, Farmingville

Access detailed property tax data for 33 Liber Boulevard, Farmingville, NY 11738. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $13,421
Market value $716,981
Assessed value $3,800

Assessment History for 33 Liber Boulevard, Farmingville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 33 Liber Boulevard, Farmingville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $716,981 $3,800 338.342 $12,857 +1459.60%
2023-2024 $37,037 $200 412.188 $824 +27.16%
2022-2023 $32,258 $200 324.157 $648 +3.72%
2021-2022 $27,027 $200 312.54 $625 +2.63%
2020-2021 $25,974 $200 304.524 $609 +1.29%

Permits for 33 Liber Boulevard, Farmingville

The complete history of permits filed for 33 Liber Boulevard, Farmingville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 33 Liber Boulevard, Farmingville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 33 Liber Boulevard, Farmingville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Chippewa Elementary School 5 Public K-5 515 0.82
Holbrook Road School 4 Public K-5 367 1.05
Jericho Elementary School 3 Public 1-5, 7 413 1.41
Nokomis School 3 Public K-5 527 1.58
Waverly Avenue School 6 Public K-5 463 1.65

Nearest middle schools

Sagamore Middle School 6 Public 6-8 933 1.16
Jericho Elementary School 3 Public 1-5, 7 413 1.41
Our Savior New American School NR Private PK, K-12 122 1.78
Samoset Middle School 6 Public 6-8 892 2.00