Suffolk County  »  11763  »  Horseblock Rd  »  2058 Horseblock Rd

2058 Horseblock Road, Medford, NY 11763 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2058 Horseblock Road, Medford, NY 11763
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2058 Horseblock Road, Medford
Zip code 11763
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 6828995

Sales & Tax Overview for 2058 Horseblock Road, Medford

Sale date 07/11/2014
Sale price $725,000
Arm's length
Property tax $24,369

Lot & Building Information for 2058 Horseblock Road, Medford

Building sqft 12,956
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 1.7

Other Property Data for 2058 Horseblock Road, Medford

• • Improvements for 2058 Horseblock Road, Medford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2058 Horseblock Road, Medford

How many sq. ft. does 2058 Horseblock Road, Medford, NY 11763 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 2058 Horseblock Road, Medford, NY 11763 has a total of 12,956 square feet and a current price per square foot of $55.

What is the market value of 2058 Horseblock Road, Medford, NY 11763?

The current market value is $1,301,887.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2058 Horseblock Road, Medford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2058 Horseblock Road, Medford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/11/2014 $725,000
12/28/1996 $410,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2058 Horseblock Road, Medford with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2058 Horseblock Road, Medford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/11/2014 - D
08/26/2014 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
12/28/1996 - D
01/13/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2058 Horseblock Road, Medford

Access detailed property tax data for 2058 Horseblock Road, Medford, NY 11763. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $24,369
Market value $1,301,887
Assessed value $6,900

Assessment History for 2058 Horseblock Road, Medford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2058 Horseblock Road, Medford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,301,887 $6,900 338.342 $23,346 -17.92%
2023-2024 $1,277,778 $6,900 412.188 $28,441 +27.16%
2022-2023 $1,112,903 $6,900 324.157 $22,367 +3.72%
2021-2022 $932,433 $6,900 312.54 $21,565 +2.63%
2020-2021 $896,104 $6,900 304.524 $21,012 +1.29%

Permits for 2058 Horseblock Road, Medford

The complete history of permits filed for 2058 Horseblock Road, Medford, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,973
Median age 38.8
Average household income $134,650
Family households 73.4%
Occupied housing units 9,537
Owner occupied units 88.5%
Average number of people per household 3.09
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $471,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $443,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2058 Horseblock Road, Medford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2058 Horseblock Road, Medford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2058 Horseblock Road, Medford

Here are the neighbors for 2058 Horseblock Road, Medford.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2074 Horseblock Rd, Medford 07/07/2006
160 Granny Rd, Farmingville 1,532 03/25/2025
166 Granny Rd, Farmingville 1,548 12/12/2024 $585,000