17 Monaco Court, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779 Property Information
17 Monaco Court, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 17 Monaco Court, Ronkonkoma |
| Zip code | 11779 |
| County | Suffolk |
| Municipality | Brookhaven |
| Parcel ID | 6841741 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 17 Monaco Court, Ronkonkoma
| Sale date | 05/12/2000 |
| Sale price | $258,240 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $13,174 |
Lot & Building Information for 17 Monaco Court, Ronkonkoma
| Building sqft | 2,548 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.35 |
| Year built | 2000 |
| Rooms | 9 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Sachem |
Other Property Data for 17 Monaco Court, Ronkonkoma
- • Improvements for 17 Monaco Court, Ronkonkoma , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 17 Monaco Court, Ronkonkoma
17 Monaco Court, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779 was built in 2000 and has a total of 2,548 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 17 Monaco Court, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $3,730, the tax amount paid for 17 Monaco Court, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779 is $13,173.
When was 17 Monaco Court, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779 last sold and what was the last sale price?17 Monaco Court, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779 was last sold in 05/12/2000 for $258,240.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 17 Monaco Court, Ronkonkoma
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 17 Monaco Court, Ronkonkoma, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/12/2000 | $258,240 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 17 Monaco Court, Ronkonkoma
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 17 Monaco Court, Ronkonkoma
Access detailed property tax data for 17 Monaco Court, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $13,174 |
| Market value | $703,774 |
| Assessed value | $3,730 |
Assessment History for 17 Monaco Court, Ronkonkoma
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 17 Monaco Court, Ronkonkoma, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | $703,774 | $3,730 | 338.342 | $12,620 | -17.92% |
| 2023-2024 | $690,741 | $3,730 | 412.188 | $15,375 | +27.16% |
| 2022-2023 | $601,613 | $3,730 | 324.157 | $12,091 | +3.72% |
| 2021-2022 | $504,054 | $3,730 | 312.54 | $11,658 | +2.63% |
| 2020-2021 | $484,416 | $3,730 | 304.524 | $11,359 | +1.29% |
Permits for 17 Monaco Court, Ronkonkoma
The complete history of permits filed for 17 Monaco Court, Ronkonkoma, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 17 Monaco Court, Ronkonkoma, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 17 Monaco Court, Ronkonkoma to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nokomis School | 3 | Public | K-5 | 527 | 0.55 |
| Chippewa Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 515 | 0.74 |
| Waverly Avenue School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 463 | 1.28 |
| Hiawatha School | 4 | Public | K-5 | 603 | 1.28 |
| Long Island Baptist Academy | NR | Private | 2-12 | 8 | 1.40 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sagamore Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 933 | 0.69 |