Suffolk County  »  11738  »  Horseblock Rd  »  734 Horseblock Rd

734 Horseblock Road, Farmingville, NY 11738 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

734 Horseblock Road, Farmingville, NY 11738
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 734 Horseblock Road, Farmingville
Zip code 11738
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 6847200

Sales & Tax Overview for 734 Horseblock Road, Farmingville

Sale date 12/07/2020
Sale price $400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $16,123

Lot & Building Information for 734 Horseblock Road, Farmingville

Building class One Story Small Structure (484)
Acreage 0.2

Other Property Data for 734 Horseblock Road, Farmingville

• • Improvements for 734 Horseblock Road, Farmingville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 734 Horseblock Road, Farmingville

What is the market value of 734 Horseblock Road, Farmingville, NY 11738?

The current market value is $861,321.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 734 Horseblock Road, Farmingville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 734 Horseblock Road, Farmingville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/07/2020 $400,000

Title Documents for 734 Horseblock Road, Farmingville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/07/2020 - D
02/10/2021 - R
Deed
(Administrator)
12/30/2014 - D
02/02/2015 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 734 Horseblock Road, Farmingville

Access detailed property tax data for 734 Horseblock Road, Farmingville, NY 11738. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $16,123
Market value $861,321
Assessed value $4,565

Assessment History for 734 Horseblock Road, Farmingville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 734 Horseblock Road, Farmingville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $861,321 $4,565 338.342 $15,445 -17.92%
2023-2024 $845,370 $4,565 412.188 $18,816 +27.16%
2022-2023 $736,290 $4,565 324.157 $14,798 +3.72%
2021-2022 $616,892 $4,565 312.54 $14,267 +2.63%
2020-2021 $592,857 $4,565 304.524 $13,902 +1.29%

Permits for 734 Horseblock Road, Farmingville

The complete history of permits filed for 734 Horseblock Road, Farmingville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 18,877
Median age 34.4
Average household income $155,720
Family households 81.7%
Occupied housing units 5,105
Owner occupied units 77.9%
Average number of people per household 3.67
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $486,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $480,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 734 Horseblock Road, Farmingville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 734 Horseblock Road, Farmingville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 734 Horseblock Road, Farmingville

Here are the neighbors for 734 Horseblock Road, Farmingville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
55 Pineaire Ave, Farmingville 1,922 09/08/1998 $117,000
25 Oriole Pl, Farmingville 1,380 03/12/2024