Suffolk County  »  11741  »  Union Ave  »  325 Union Ave

325 Union Avenue, Holbrook, NY 11741 Property Information

325 Union Avenue, Holbrook, NY 11741 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

325 Union Avenue, Holbrook, NY 11741
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 325 Union Avenue, Holbrook
Zip code 11741
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 8000290

Sales & Tax Overview for 325 Union Avenue, Holbrook

Sale date 10/11/2023
Sale price $230,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,428

Lot & Building Information for 325 Union Avenue, Holbrook

Building class One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485)
Acreage 0.12

Other Property Data for 325 Union Avenue, Holbrook

• • Improvements for 325 Union Avenue, Holbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 325 Union Avenue, Holbrook

What is the market value of 325 Union Avenue, Holbrook, NY 11741?

The current market value is $343,396.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 325 Union Avenue, Holbrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 325 Union Avenue, Holbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/11/2023 $230,000
07/13/2004 $175,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 325 Union Avenue, Holbrook with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 325 Union Avenue, Holbrook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/11/2023 - D
11/02/2023 - R
Deed
07/13/2004 - D
07/28/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 325 Union Avenue, Holbrook

Access detailed property tax data for 325 Union Avenue, Holbrook, NY 11741. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,428
Market value $343,396
Assessed value $1,820

Assessment History for 325 Union Avenue, Holbrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 325 Union Avenue, Holbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $343,396 $1,820 338.342 $6,158 -17.92%
2023-2024 $337,037 $1,820 412.188 $7,502 +27.16%
2022-2023 $293,548 $1,820 324.157 $5,900 +3.72%
2021-2022 $245,946 $1,820 312.54 $5,688 +2.63%
2020-2021 $236,364 $1,820 304.524 $5,542 +1.29%

Permits for 325 Union Avenue, Holbrook

The complete history of permits filed for 325 Union Avenue, Holbrook, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,667
Median age 40.5
Average household income $160,160
Family households 75.5%
Occupied housing units 9,004
Owner occupied units 79.6%
Average number of people per household 2.95
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $545,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $520,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 325 Union Avenue, Holbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 325 Union Avenue, Holbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 325 Union Avenue, Holbrook

Here are the neighbors for 325 Union Avenue, Holbrook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
184 Union Ave, Holbrook 1,953
1 Union Ave, Holbrook 04/24/2014
134 Holbrook Rd, Holbrook 1,248 01/10/2025 $525,000
169 Mill Rd, Holbrook 1,483 06/13/2023