Suffolk County  »  11741  »  Union Ave  »  415 Union Ave

415 Union Avenue, Holbrook, NY 11741 Property Information

415 Union Avenue, Holbrook, NY 11741 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

415 Union Avenue, Holbrook, NY 11741
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 415 Union Avenue, Holbrook
Zip code 11741
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 8000665

Sales & Tax Overview for 415 Union Avenue, Holbrook

Current property tax $6,519

Lot & Building Information for 415 Union Avenue, Holbrook

Building sqft 1,248
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.44
Year built 1948
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1

Other Property Data for 415 Union Avenue, Holbrook

• • Improvements for 415 Union Avenue, Holbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 415 Union Avenue, Holbrook

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 415 Union Avenue, Holbrook, NY 11741?

415 Union Avenue, Holbrook, NY 11741 was built in 1948 and has a total of 1,248 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 415 Union Avenue, Holbrook, NY 11741 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,440, the tax amount paid for 415 Union Avenue, Holbrook, NY 11741 is $8,617.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 415 Union Avenue, Holbrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 415 Union Avenue, Holbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 415 Union Avenue, Holbrook

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 415 Union Avenue, Holbrook

Access detailed property tax data for 415 Union Avenue, Holbrook, NY 11741. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $8,618
Current property tax $6,519
Market value $460,378
Assessed value $2,440

Assessment History for 415 Union Avenue, Holbrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 415 Union Avenue, Holbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $460,378 $2,440 338.342 $8,256 -17.92%
2023-2024 $451,852 $2,440 412.188 $10,057 +27.16%
2022-2023 $393,548 $2,440 324.157 $7,909 +3.72%
2021-2022 $329,730 $2,440 312.54 $7,626 +2.63%
2020-2021 $316,883 $2,440 304.524 $7,430 +1.29%

Permits for 415 Union Avenue, Holbrook

The complete history of permits filed for 415 Union Avenue, Holbrook, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 415 Union Avenue, Holbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 415 Union Avenue, Holbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Nokomis School 3 Public K-5 527 0.72
Hiawatha School 4 Public K-5 603 1.07
Long Island Baptist Academy NR Private 2-12 8 1.44
Tamarac Elementary School 7 Public K-5 443 1.55
Chippewa Elementary School 5 Public K-5 515 1.62

Nearest middle schools

Seneca Middle School 6 Public 6-8 973 0.65
Sagamore Middle School 6 Public 6-8 933 1.41
Long Island Baptist Academy NR Private 2-12 8 1.44