2 Duke Court, Farmingville, NY 11738 Property Information
2 Duke Court, Farmingville, NY 11738 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2 Duke Court, Farmingville |
| Zip code | 11738 |
| County | Suffolk |
| Municipality | Brookhaven |
| Parcel ID | 8003061 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Duke Court, Farmingville
| Sale date | 09/21/2023 |
| Sale price | $665,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $12,891 |
Lot & Building Information for 2 Duke Court, Farmingville
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1.02 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Sachem |
Other Property Data for 2 Duke Court, Farmingville
- • Improvements for 2 Duke Court, Farmingville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2 Duke Court, Farmingville
Assessed at $3,650, the tax amount paid for 2 Duke Court, Farmingville, NY 11738 is $12,890.
When was 2 Duke Court, Farmingville, NY 11738 last sold and what was the last sale price?2 Duke Court, Farmingville, NY 11738 was last sold in 09/21/2023 for $665,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2 Duke Court, Farmingville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Duke Court, Farmingville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 2 Duke Court, Farmingville
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2 Duke Court, Farmingville
Access detailed property tax data for 2 Duke Court, Farmingville, NY 11738. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $12,891 |
| Market value | $688,679 |
| Assessed value | $3,650 |
Assessment History for 2 Duke Court, Farmingville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Duke Court, Farmingville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | $688,679 | $3,650 | 338.342 | $12,349 | +399.35% |
| 2023-2024 | $111,112 | $600 | 412.188 | $2,473 | +27.16% |
| 2022-2023 | $96,774 | $600 | 324.157 | $1,945 | +3.72% |
| 2021-2022 | $81,082 | $600 | 312.54 | $1,875 | +2.63% |
| 2020-2021 | $77,922 | $600 | 304.524 | $1,827 | +1.29% |
Permits for 2 Duke Court, Farmingville
The complete history of permits filed for 2 Duke Court, Farmingville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Duke Court, Farmingville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Duke Court, Farmingville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chippewa Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 515 | 0.80 |
| Lynwood Avenue School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 572 | 1.27 |
| Waverly Avenue School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 463 | 1.36 |
| Jericho Elementary School | 3 | Public | 1-5, 7 | 413 | 1.57 |
| Holbrook Road School | 4 | Public | K-5 | 367 | 1.68 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sagamore Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 933 | 1.10 |