Suffolk County  »  11741  »  Union Ave  »  620 Union Ave

620 Union Avenue, Holbrook, NY 11741 Property Information

620 Union Avenue, Holbrook, NY 11741 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

620 Union Avenue, Holbrook, NY 11741
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 620 Union Avenue, Holbrook
Zip code 11741
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 8003805

Sales & Tax Overview for 620 Union Avenue, Holbrook

Sale date 01/15/2001
Sale price $200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $17,871

Lot & Building Information for 620 Union Avenue, Holbrook

Building sqft 28,377
Building class Converted Residence (483)
Acreage 4.8
Year built 1958

Other Property Data for 620 Union Avenue, Holbrook

• • Improvements for 620 Union Avenue, Holbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 620 Union Avenue, Holbrook

How many square feet does 620 Union Avenue, Holbrook, NY 11741 have?

This Converted Residence (483) located at 620 Union Avenue, Holbrook, NY 11741 has a total of 28,377 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 620 Union Avenue, Holbrook, NY 11741?

620 Union Avenue, Holbrook, NY 11741 was built in 1958 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $954,717.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 620 Union Avenue, Holbrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 620 Union Avenue, Holbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/15/2001 $200,000

Title Documents for 620 Union Avenue, Holbrook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/31/2016 - D
04/28/2016 - R
Deed
01/15/2001 - D
05/17/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 620 Union Avenue, Holbrook

Access detailed property tax data for 620 Union Avenue, Holbrook, NY 11741. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $17,871
Market value $954,717
Assessed value $5,060

Assessment History for 620 Union Avenue, Holbrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 620 Union Avenue, Holbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $954,717 $5,060 338.342 $17,120 -17.92%
2023-2024 $937,037 $5,060 412.188 $20,857 +27.16%
2022-2023 $816,129 $5,060 324.157 $16,402 +3.72%
2021-2022 $683,784 $5,060 312.54 $15,815 +2.63%
2020-2021 $657,143 $5,060 304.524 $15,409 +1.29%

Permits for 620 Union Avenue, Holbrook

The complete history of permits filed for 620 Union Avenue, Holbrook, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,667
Median age 40.5
Average household income $160,160
Family households 75.5%
Occupied housing units 9,004
Owner occupied units 79.6%
Average number of people per household 2.95
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $545,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $520,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 620 Union Avenue, Holbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 620 Union Avenue, Holbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 620 Union Avenue, Holbrook

Here are the neighbors for 620 Union Avenue, Holbrook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
165 Washington Ave, Holtsville 1,998 07/25/2020
1184 Waverly Ave, Holtsville 2,094 09/16/2025 $641,000
161 Washington Ave, Holtsville 2,433 04/16/2009