Suffolk County  »  11738  »  Horseblock Rd  »  951 Horseblock Rd

Public Storage - 951 Horseblock Road, Farmingville, NY 11738 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Public Storage - 951 Horseblock Road, Farmingville, NY 11738
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 951 Horseblock Road, Farmingville
Zip code 11738
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 8004033

Sales & Tax Overview for 951 Horseblock Road, Farmingville

Sale date 07/08/2002
Sale price $1,850,000
Arm's length
Property tax $115,489

Lot & Building Information for 951 Horseblock Road, Farmingville

Building sqft 1,753
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 7.23
Year built 1960

Other Property Data for 951 Horseblock Road, Farmingville

• • Improvements for 951 Horseblock Road, Farmingville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 951 Horseblock Road, Farmingville

How many sq. ft. does Public Storage - 951 Horseblock Road, Farmingville, NY 11738 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at Public Storage - 951 Horseblock Road, Farmingville, NY 11738 has a total of 1,753 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,055.

What is the year built & the current market value of Public Storage - 951 Horseblock Road, Farmingville, NY 11738?

Public Storage - 951 Horseblock Road, Farmingville, NY 11738 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,169,811.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 951 Horseblock Road, Farmingville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 951 Horseblock Road, Farmingville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/08/2002 $1,850,000

Title Documents for 951 Horseblock Road, Farmingville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/08/2002 - D
07/26/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 951 Horseblock Road, Farmingville

Access detailed property tax data for Public Storage - Public Storage - 951 Horseblock Road, Farmingville, NY 11738. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $115,489
Market value $6,169,811
Assessed value $32,700

Assessment History for 951 Horseblock Road, Farmingville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 951 Horseblock Road, Farmingville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $6,169,811 $32,700 338.342 $110,638 -17.92%
2023-2024 $6,055,556 $32,700 412.188 $134,785 +27.16%
2022-2023 $5,274,193 $32,700 324.157 $105,999 +3.72%
2021-2022 $4,418,919 $32,700 312.54 $102,201 +2.63%
2020-2021 $4,246,753 $32,700 304.524 $99,579 +1.29%

Permits for 951 Horseblock Road, Farmingville

The complete history of permits filed for 951 Horseblock Road, Farmingville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 18,877
Median age 34.4
Average household income $155,720
Family households 81.7%
Occupied housing units 5,105
Owner occupied units 77.9%
Average number of people per household 3.67
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $486,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $480,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 951 Horseblock Road, Farmingville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 951 Horseblock Road, Farmingville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 951 Horseblock Road, Farmingville

Here are the neighbors for Public Storage - 951 Horseblock Road, Farmingville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
234 Long Island Ave, Holtsville 1,854 04/01/1999 $120,000
1 Oaklawn Ave, Farmingville 03/23/2018 $450,000