Suffolk County  »  11738  »  Horseblock Rd  »  411 Horseblock Rd

411 Horseblock Road, Farmingville, NY 11738 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

411 Horseblock Road, Farmingville, NY 11738
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 411 Horseblock Road, Farmingville
Zip code 11738
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 8008368

Sales & Tax Overview for 411 Horseblock Road, Farmingville

Property tax $264,884

Lot & Building Information for 411 Horseblock Road, Farmingville

Building sqft 88,912
Building class Area of Neighborhood Shopping Centers (452)
Acreage 9.54
Year built 1975

Other Property Data for 411 Horseblock Road, Farmingville

• • Improvements for 411 Horseblock Road, Farmingville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 411 Horseblock Road, Farmingville

How many square feet does 411 Horseblock Road, Farmingville, NY 11738 have?

This Area of Neighborhood Shopping Centers (452) located at 411 Horseblock Road, Farmingville, NY 11738 has a total of 88,912 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 411 Horseblock Road, Farmingville, NY 11738?

411 Horseblock Road, Farmingville, NY 11738 was built in 1975 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $14,150,944.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 411 Horseblock Road, Farmingville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 411 Horseblock Road, Farmingville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 411 Horseblock Road, Farmingville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/01/2001 - D
06/28/2001 - R
Deed
(Grant deed)
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 411 Horseblock Road, Farmingville

Access detailed property tax data for 411 Horseblock Road, Farmingville, NY 11738. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $264,884
Market value $14,150,944
Assessed value $75,000

Assessment History for 411 Horseblock Road, Farmingville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 411 Horseblock Road, Farmingville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $14,150,944 $75,000 338.342 $253,757 -17.92%
2023-2024 $13,888,889 $75,000 412.188 $309,141 +27.16%
2022-2023 $12,096,774 $75,000 324.157 $243,118 +3.72%
2021-2022 $10,135,135 $75,000 312.54 $234,405 +2.63%
2020-2021 $9,740,260 $75,000 304.524 $228,393 +1.29%

Permits for 411 Horseblock Road, Farmingville

The complete history of permits filed for 411 Horseblock Road, Farmingville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 18,877
Median age 34.4
Average household income $155,720
Family households 81.7%
Occupied housing units 5,105
Owner occupied units 77.9%
Average number of people per household 3.67
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $486,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $480,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 411 Horseblock Road, Farmingville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 411 Horseblock Road, Farmingville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 411 Horseblock Road, Farmingville

Here are the neighbors for 411 Horseblock Road, Farmingville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
16 Vautrin Ave, Holtsville 3,002 04/04/1996 $188,500
8 Division St, Holtsville 1,243 07/08/2009 $326,000