Suffolk County  »  11779  »  Portion Rd  »  625 Portion Rd

625 Portion Road, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779 Property Information

625 Portion Road, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

625 Portion Road, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 625 Portion Road, Ronkonkoma
Zip code 11779
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 8014100

Sales & Tax Overview for 625 Portion Road, Ronkonkoma

Sale date 08/29/2023
Sale price $4,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $45,913

Lot & Building Information for 625 Portion Road, Ronkonkoma

Building sqft 8,834
Building class Store
Acreage 3.22

Other Property Data for 625 Portion Road, Ronkonkoma

• • Improvements for 625 Portion Road, Ronkonkoma , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 625 Portion Road, Ronkonkoma

How many sq. ft. does 625 Portion Road, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 625 Portion Road, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779 has a total of 8,834 square feet and a current price per square foot of $509.

What is the market value of 625 Portion Road, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779?

The current market value is $2,452,830.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 625 Portion Road, Ronkonkoma

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 625 Portion Road, Ronkonkoma, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/29/2023 $4,500,000

Title Documents for 625 Portion Road, Ronkonkoma

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/29/2023 - D
09/18/2023 - R
Deed
11/05/2014 - D
11/17/2014 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 625 Portion Road, Ronkonkoma

Access detailed property tax data for 625 Portion Road, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $45,913
Market value $2,452,830
Assessed value $13,000

Assessment History for 625 Portion Road, Ronkonkoma

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 625 Portion Road, Ronkonkoma, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $2,452,830 $13,000 338.342 $43,984 -17.92%
2023-2024 $2,407,408 $13,000 412.188 $53,584 +27.16%
2022-2023 $2,096,774 $13,000 324.157 $42,140 +3.72%
2021-2022 $1,756,757 $13,000 312.54 $40,630 +2.63%
2020-2021 $1,688,312 $13,000 304.524 $39,588 +1.29%

Permits for 625 Portion Road, Ronkonkoma

The complete history of permits filed for 625 Portion Road, Ronkonkoma, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,206
Median age 39.7
Average household income $130,603
Family households 67.5%
Occupied housing units 13,215
Owner occupied units 75.7%
Average number of people per household 2.86
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $496,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $461,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 625 Portion Road, Ronkonkoma, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 625 Portion Road, Ronkonkoma to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 625 Portion Road, Ronkonkoma

Here are the neighbors for 625 Portion Road, Ronkonkoma.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
15 Pleasure Ave, Ronkonkoma 795 12/22/2000 $121,900
22 Center St, Ronkonkoma 1,620 04/16/2021 $400,000
5019 Express Dr N, Ronkonkoma 1,100 11/30/2011