Suffolk County  »  11779  »  Portion Rd  »  122 Portion Rd

122 Portion Road, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779 Property Information

122 Portion Road, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

122 Portion Road, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 122 Portion Road, Ronkonkoma
Zip code 11779
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 8020790

Sales & Tax Overview for 122 Portion Road, Ronkonkoma

Sale date 12/13/2011
Sale price $730,000
Arm's length
Property tax $24,263

Lot & Building Information for 122 Portion Road, Ronkonkoma

Building sqft 5,126
Building class Professional Building (465)
Acreage 0.44

Other Property Data for 122 Portion Road, Ronkonkoma

• • Improvements for 122 Portion Road, Ronkonkoma , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 122 Portion Road, Ronkonkoma

How many sq. ft. does 122 Portion Road, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Building (465) located at 122 Portion Road, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779 has a total of 5,126 square feet and a current price per square foot of $142.

What is the market value of 122 Portion Road, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779?

The current market value is $1,296,226.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 7 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 122 Portion Road, Ronkonkoma

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 122 Portion Road, Ronkonkoma, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/13/2011 $730,000
10/20/2009 $36,800
09/15/2004 $730,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 122 Portion Road, Ronkonkoma with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 122 Portion Road, Ronkonkoma

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/13/2011 - D
12/23/2011 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
10/20/2009 - D
11/06/2009 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
09/15/2004 - D
09/29/2004 - R
Deed
02/20/1997 - D
02/28/1997 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
01/10/1996 - D
05/28/1996 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 122 Portion Road, Ronkonkoma

Access detailed property tax data for 122 Portion Road, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $24,263
Market value $1,296,226
Assessed value $6,870

Assessment History for 122 Portion Road, Ronkonkoma

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 122 Portion Road, Ronkonkoma, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,296,226 $6,870 338.342 $23,244 -17.92%
2023-2024 $1,272,222 $6,870 412.188 $28,317 +6.92%
2022-2023 $1,317,742 $8,170 324.157 $26,484 +3.72%
2021-2022 $1,104,054 $8,170 312.54 $25,535 +2.63%
2020-2021 $1,061,039 $8,170 304.524 $24,880 +1.29%

Permits for 122 Portion Road, Ronkonkoma

The complete history of permits filed for 122 Portion Road, Ronkonkoma, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,206
Median age 39.7
Average household income $130,603
Family households 67.5%
Occupied housing units 13,215
Owner occupied units 75.7%
Average number of people per household 2.86
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $496,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $461,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 122 Portion Road, Ronkonkoma, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 122 Portion Road, Ronkonkoma to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 122 Portion Road, Ronkonkoma

Here are the neighbors for 122 Portion Road, Ronkonkoma.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
30 Center St, Ronkonkoma 12/09/2021 $480,000
136 Portion Rd, Ronkonkoma 5,000
36 Metzner Rd, Ronkonkoma 11/17/2023 $1,450,000