Suffolk County  »  11784  »  Middle Country Rd  »  615 Middle Country Rd

615 Middle Country Road, Selden, NY 11784 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

615 Middle Country Road, Selden, NY 11784
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 615 Middle Country Road, Selden
Zip code 11784
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 8025105

Sales & Tax Overview for 615 Middle Country Road, Selden

Sale date 12/06/2000
Sale price $4,550,000
Arm's length
Property tax $97,410

Lot & Building Information for 615 Middle Country Road, Selden

Building sqft 16,552
Building class Large Retail Outlets (453)
Acreage 2.07

Other Property Data for 615 Middle Country Road, Selden

• • Improvements for 615 Middle Country Road, Selden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 615 Middle Country Road, Selden

How many sq. ft. does 615 Middle Country Road, Selden, NY 11784 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Large Retail Outlets (453) located at 615 Middle Country Road, Selden, NY 11784 has a total of 16,552 square feet and a current price per square foot of $274.

What is the market value of 615 Middle Country Road, Selden, NY 11784?

The current market value is $4,316,037.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 615 Middle Country Road, Selden

No photo available
Middle Country Rd.
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 10/04/2022
Last updated 04/14/2026
Lot size 1.27 Acre
View Listing
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Land Available VacantLand Listing price not available 55,321 Chris Mayor
Larry Densen

Spaces for Sale in 615 Middle Country Road, Selden

No photo available
Middle Country Rd.
Listing type For Sale
Listing date 10/04/2022
Last updated 04/14/2026
Lot size 1.27 Acre

AA

Approved for 7,800 SF Medical Building

+/- 150’ Frontage on Middle Country Rd.

Area Retailers: Planet Fitness, Wendy’s, Texas Roadhouse, Dollar Tree, PM Pediatrics, Waldbaums

View Listing

Brokers

Chris Mayor
Larry Densen
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
Middle Country Rd.
615 Middle Country Road, Selden
Property VacantLand
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 55321.2 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 615 Middle Country Road, Selden

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 615 Middle Country Road, Selden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/06/2000 $4,550,000

Title Documents for 615 Middle Country Road, Selden

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/06/2000 - D
01/12/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 615 Middle Country Road, Selden

Access detailed property tax data for 615 Middle Country Road, Selden, NY 11784. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $97,410
Market value $4,316,037
Assessed value $22,875

Assessment History for 615 Middle Country Road, Selden

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 615 Middle Country Road, Selden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $4,316,037 $22,875 413.907 $94,681 +2.55%
2023-2024 $4,236,111 $22,875 403.603 $92,324 +1.53%
2022-2023 $3,689,516 $22,875 397.502 $90,929 +2.66%
2021-2022 $3,091,216 $22,875 387.198 $88,572 +1.43%
2020-2021 $2,970,779 $22,875 381.721 $87,319 +6.74%

Permits for 615 Middle Country Road, Selden

The complete history of permits filed for 615 Middle Country Road, Selden, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,244
Median age 39
Average household income $128,068
Family households 78.6%
Occupied housing units 8,639
Owner occupied units 84.0%
Average number of people per household 3.02
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $468,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $436,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 615 Middle Country Road, Selden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 615 Middle Country Road, Selden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 615 Middle Country Road, Selden

Here are the neighbors for 615 Middle Country Road, Selden.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
32 Nelson Rd, Selden 1,688 02/24/2017 $360,000
15 Peconic Ln, Selden 1,880 01/21/2005
66 Nelson Rd, Selden 1,092