Suffolk County  »  11727  »  Middle Country Rd  »  625 Middle Country Rd

625 Middle Country Road, Coram, NY 11727 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

625 Middle Country Road, Coram, NY 11727
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 625 Middle Country Road, Coram
Zip code 11727
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 8026660

Sales & Tax Overview for 625 Middle Country Road, Coram

Sale date 11/21/2007
Sale price $1,700,000
Arm's length
Property tax $34,067

Lot & Building Information for 625 Middle Country Road, Coram

Building sqft 12,350
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 0.64
Year built 1971
Stories 3

Other Property Data for 625 Middle Country Road, Coram

• • Improvements for 625 Middle Country Road, Coram , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 625 Middle Country Road, Coram

How many sq. ft. does 625 Middle Country Road, Coram, NY 11727 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 625 Middle Country Road, Coram, NY 11727 has a total of 12,350 square feet and a current price per square foot of $137.

What is the year built & the current market value of 625 Middle Country Road, Coram, NY 11727?

625 Middle Country Road, Coram, NY 11727 was built in 1971 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,509,434.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 625 Middle Country Road, Coram

No photo available
625 Middle Country Rd
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 01/19/2026
Last updated 04/03/2026
View Listing
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
#2 Office $22/Sqft/Year 1,200 Richard Pino
#3 Office $22/Sqft/Year 1,200 Richard Pino
#4 Office $22/Sqft/Year 1,500 Richard Pino
#5 Office $23.57/Sqft/Year 420 Richard Pino

Spaces for Sale in 625 Middle Country Road, Coram

No photo available
625 Middle Country Rd
Listing type For Sale
Listing date 01/29/2026
Last updated 04/03/2026
View Listing

Brokers

Richard Pino
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
625 Middle Country Rd
625 Middle Country Road, Coram
Property Office
Availability 4 Spaces listed / 4320 Sqft
Price $22-$23.57/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 625 Middle Country Road, Coram

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 625 Middle Country Road, Coram, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/21/2007 $1,700,000
09/08/2005 $1,700,000
01/19/2005 $1,335,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 625 Middle Country Road, Coram with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 625 Middle Country Road, Coram

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/21/2007 - D
01/30/2008 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
09/08/2005 - D
10/04/2005 - R
Deed
01/19/2005 - D
02/02/2005 - R
Deed
03/25/2002 - D
04/16/2002 - R
Deed
11/15/1996 - D
12/03/1996 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 625 Middle Country Road, Coram

Access detailed property tax data for 625 Middle Country Road, Coram, NY 11727. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $34,067
Market value $1,509,434
Assessed value $8,000

Assessment History for 625 Middle Country Road, Coram

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 625 Middle Country Road, Coram, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,509,434 $8,000 413.907 $33,113 +2.55%
2023-2024 $1,481,481 $8,000 403.603 $32,288 +1.53%
2022-2023 $1,290,322 $8,000 397.502 $31,800 +2.66%
2021-2022 $1,081,081 $8,000 387.198 $30,976 +1.43%
2020-2021 $1,038,961 $8,000 381.721 $30,538 +6.74%

Permits for 625 Middle Country Road, Coram

The complete history of permits filed for 625 Middle Country Road, Coram, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 28,495
Median age 43.1
Average household income $124,175
Family households 62.7%
Occupied housing units 11,104
Owner occupied units 67.5%
Average number of people per household 2.55
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $448,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $429,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 625 Middle Country Road, Coram, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 625 Middle Country Road, Coram to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 625 Middle Country Road, Coram

Here are the neighbors for 625 Middle Country Road, Coram.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
25 Wyandotte St, Selden 1,417 03/28/2018 $289,800
1245 Middle Country Rd, Selden 16,588 07/18/2018 $3,350,000