Suffolk County  »  11720  »  Craft Rd  »  101 Craft Rd

101 Craft Road, Centereach, NY 11720 Property Information

101 Craft Road, Centereach, NY 11720 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

101 Craft Road, Centereach, NY 11720
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 101 Craft Road, Centereach
Zip code 11720
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 8103462

Sales & Tax Overview for 101 Craft Road, Centereach

Sale date 04/14/2015
Sale price $182,320
Arm's length
Property tax $7,793

Lot & Building Information for 101 Craft Road, Centereach

Building sqft 668
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.38
Year built 1940
Rooms 4
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1

Other Property Data for 101 Craft Road, Centereach

• • Improvements for 101 Craft Road, Centereach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 101 Craft Road, Centereach

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 101 Craft Road, Centereach, NY 11720?

101 Craft Road, Centereach, NY 11720 was built in 1940 and has a total of 668 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 101 Craft Road, Centereach, NY 11720 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,830, the tax amount paid for 101 Craft Road, Centereach, NY 11720 is $7,792.

When was 101 Craft Road, Centereach, NY 11720 last sold and what was the last sale price?

101 Craft Road, Centereach, NY 11720 was last sold in 04/14/2015 for $182,320.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 101 Craft Road, Centereach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 101 Craft Road, Centereach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/14/2015 $182,320

Title Documents for 101 Craft Road, Centereach

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/14/2015 - D
04/27/2015 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 101 Craft Road, Centereach

Access detailed property tax data for 101 Craft Road, Centereach, NY 11720. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,793
Market value $345,283
Assessed value $1,830

Assessment History for 101 Craft Road, Centereach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 101 Craft Road, Centereach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $345,283 $1,830 413.907 $7,574 +2.55%
2023-2024 $338,889 $1,830 403.603 $7,386 +16.13%
2022-2023 $258,064 $1,600 397.502 $6,360 +2.66%
2021-2022 $216,217 $1,600 387.198 $6,195 +1.43%
2020-2021 $207,792 $1,600 381.721 $6,108 +6.74%

Permits for 101 Craft Road, Centereach

The complete history of permits filed for 101 Craft Road, Centereach, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 101 Craft Road, Centereach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 101 Craft Road, Centereach to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Oxhead Road School 5 Public 1-5 371 0.34
Our Savior New American School NR Private PK, K-12 122 0.54
Our Savior New American School NR Private PK, K-12 122 0.54
Unity Drive Kindergarten Pre K Center NR Public PK, K 515 0.63

Nearest middle schools

Our Savior New American School NR Private PK, K-12 122 0.54
Dawnwood Middle School 5 Public 6-8 1,074 0.74
Lake Grove School NR Private 8-12 50 1.34
Jericho Elementary School 3 Public 1-5, 7 413 1.44
Selden Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,058 1.98

Nearest high schools

Our Savior New American School NR Private PK, K-12 122 0.54
Centereach High School 6 Public 9-12 1,475 0.84
Lake Grove School NR Private 8-12 50 1.34
Sachem High School North 8 Public 9-12 1,923 1.78
Newfield High School 8 Public 9-12 1,559 1.88

Neighbors for 101 Craft Road, Centereach

Here are the neighbors for 101 Craft Road, Centereach.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
191 Wood Ave, Centereach
23 Emery Ln, Centereach 1,024 03/10/2023 $510,000
79 Hammond Ln, Centereach 1,662 01/06/2010 $6,200
317 Holbrook Rd N, Ronkonkoma 1,927
80 Smith Ln, Centereach 1,192 11/02/2010
16 Forest Rd, Centereach 05/07/2008 $300,000
216 Holbrook Ave, Ronkonkoma 1,663 02/28/2023
1 Virginia Rd, Centereach 1,023 04/11/2007 $270,000
141 Wood Ave, Centereach
65 Oak St, Centereach 1,545
22 Unity Dr, Centereach 1,048 01/30/2020 $225,000
133 Wood Rd, Centereach 1,076 03/28/2023
121 Wood Ave, Centereach 12/13/1999 $170,000
63 N Washington Ave, Centereach 1,829 03/26/2013 $150,000
189 Wood Ave, Centereach
18 Forest Rd, Centereach 1,040 08/11/2020
32 Oak St, Centereach 2,283 02/16/2023
91 Wood Ave, Centereach
66 Wood Ave, Centereach 09/16/1999
8 Wheeler CT, Centereach 08/19/2014