Suffolk County  »  11727  »  Old Town Rd  »  1130 Old Town Rd

1130 Old Town Road, Coram, NY 11727 Property Information

1130 Old Town Road, Coram, NY 11727 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1130 Old Town Road, Coram, NY 11727
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1130 Old Town Road, Coram
Zip code 11727
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 8200336

Sales & Tax Overview for 1130 Old Town Road, Coram

Property tax $37,052

Lot & Building Information for 1130 Old Town Road, Coram

Building sqft 20,000
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 10.45

Other Property Data for 1130 Old Town Road, Coram

• • Improvements for 1130 Old Town Road, Coram , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1130 Old Town Road, Coram

How many square feet does 1130 Old Town Road, Coram, NY 11727 have?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 1130 Old Town Road, Coram, NY 11727 has a total of 20,000 square feet.

What is the market value of 1130 Old Town Road, Coram, NY 11727?

The current market value is $1,679,245.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1130 Old Town Road, Coram

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1130 Old Town Road, Coram, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1130 Old Town Road, Coram

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1130 Old Town Road, Coram

Access detailed property tax data for 1130 Old Town Road, Coram, NY 11727. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $37,052
Market value $1,679,245
Assessed value $8,900

Assessment History for 1130 Old Town Road, Coram

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1130 Old Town Road, Coram, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,679,245 $8,900 401.187 $35,706 +2.45%
2023-2024 $1,648,148 $8,900 391.578 $34,850 +1.12%
2022-2023 $1,435,484 $8,900 387.234 $34,464 +0.02%
2021-2022 $1,202,703 $8,900 387.143 $34,456 +3.60%
2020-2021 $1,155,844 $8,900 373.707 $33,260 +3.08%

Permits for 1130 Old Town Road, Coram

The complete history of permits filed for 1130 Old Town Road, Coram, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 28,495
Median age 43.1
Average household income $124,175
Family households 62.7%
Occupied housing units 11,104
Owner occupied units 67.5%
Average number of people per household 2.55
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $448,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $429,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1130 Old Town Road, Coram, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1130 Old Town Road, Coram to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1130 Old Town Road, Coram

Here are the neighbors for 1130 Old Town Road, Coram.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4 Myrtle Ln, Coram 1,904 08/02/2024 $600,400
27 Homestead Dr, Coram 1,744 10/16/2019
18 Oak Ln, Coram 1,404 09/03/2019 $329,000
3670 Route 112 Rd, Coram 12/17/2015