Suffolk County  »  11727  »  Route 112  »  2220 Route 112

2220 Route 112, Coram, NY 11727 Property Information

2220 Route 112, Coram, NY 11727 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2220 Route 112, Coram, NY 11727
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2220 Route 112, Coram
Zip code 11727
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 8200817

Sales & Tax Overview for 2220 Route 112, Coram

Sale date 02/08/2005
Sale price $455,000
Arm's length
Property tax $21,399

Lot & Building Information for 2220 Route 112, Coram

Building class Restaurants (421)
Acreage 0.82

Other Property Data for 2220 Route 112, Coram

• • Improvements for 2220 Route 112, Coram , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2220 Route 112, Coram

What is the market value of 2220 Route 112, Coram, NY 11727?

The current market value is $969,811.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 2220 Route 112, Coram

No photo available
2220 Rte 112
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 08/01/2023
Last updated 05/06/2026
Lot size 2 Acre
View Listing
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Land Available VacantLand Listing price not available 87,120 Greg Batista
Jason Sobel
Michelle Abramov
Jon Winzelberg

Spaces for Sale in 2220 Route 112, Coram

No photo available
2220 Route 112
Listing type For Sale
Listing date 10/23/2025
Last updated 05/04/2026
Lot size 2 Acre

AA

  • All uses considered including retail, medical and restaurants
  • Ground lease opportunity or built to suit
  • Conveniently located between Middle Country Road and Route 112 with easy access from both roads

For Lease No photo available
2220 Rte 112
2220 Route 112, Coram
Property VacantLand
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 87120 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2220 Route 112, Coram

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2220 Route 112, Coram, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/08/2005 $455,000
10/24/1995 $906,386
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2220 Route 112, Coram with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2220 Route 112, Coram

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/08/2005 - D
02/15/2005 - R
Deed
10/24/1995 - D
10/30/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2220 Route 112, Coram

Access detailed property tax data for 2220 Route 112, Coram, NY 11727. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $21,399
Market value $969,811
Assessed value $5,140

Assessment History for 2220 Route 112, Coram

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2220 Route 112, Coram, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $969,811 $5,140 401.187 $20,621 +2.45%
2023-2024 $951,852 $5,140 391.578 $20,127 +1.12%
2022-2023 $829,032 $5,140 387.234 $19,904 +0.02%
2021-2022 $694,594 $5,140 387.143 $19,899 +3.60%
2020-2021 $667,532 $5,140 373.707 $19,209 +3.08%

Permits for 2220 Route 112, Coram

The complete history of permits filed for 2220 Route 112, Coram, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 28,495
Median age 43.1
Average household income $124,175
Family households 62.7%
Occupied housing units 11,104
Owner occupied units 67.5%
Average number of people per household 2.55
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $448,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $429,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2220 Route 112, Coram, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2220 Route 112, Coram to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2220 Route 112, Coram

Here are the neighbors for 2220 Route 112, Coram.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
414 Middle Country Rd, Coram 10/30/2013 $350,000
543 Mill Rd, Coram 1,077