Suffolk County  »  11727  »  Middle Country Rd  »  350 Middle Country Rd

350 Middle Country Road, Coram, NY 11727 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

350 Middle Country Road, Coram, NY 11727
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 350 Middle Country Road, Coram
Zip code 11727
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 8203474

Sales & Tax Overview for 350 Middle Country Road, Coram

Sale date 06/12/2003
Sale price $13,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $51,674

Lot & Building Information for 350 Middle Country Road, Coram

Building sqft 18,118
Building class One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485)
Acreage 1.72
Year built 1969

Other Property Data for 350 Middle Country Road, Coram

• • Improvements for 350 Middle Country Road, Coram , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 350 Middle Country Road, Coram

How many sq. ft. does 350 Middle Country Road, Coram, NY 11727 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485) located at 350 Middle Country Road, Coram, NY 11727 has a total of 18,118 square feet and a current price per square foot of $717.

What is the year built & the current market value of 350 Middle Country Road, Coram, NY 11727?

350 Middle Country Road, Coram, NY 11727 was built in 1969 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,341,887.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 350 Middle Country Road, Coram

264 Middle Country Road
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 02/22/2026
Last updated 04/29/2026
Lot size 16.48 Acre

Coram Plaza is entering a new chapter under brand new ownership committed to repositioning and elevating the center into one of the premier neighborhood retail destinations along Middle Country Road. Located at 204 Middle Country Road (NY-25), the property sits on one of Suffolk County's most established commercial corridors with exceptional visibility and direct access.

New ownership is actively executing a capital improvement program that includes a refreshed facade, upgraded LED lighting throughout the center, enhanced signage, and overall site improvements designed to modernize the asset and create a stronger retail environment.

The center benefits from strong daily traffic patterns along

NY-25 and Route 112, providing continuous exposure and convenience for retailers and service users alike.

Coram has long been a high-traffic, necessity-driven retail market. With the right ownership and reinvestment, this center is positioned to redefine the immediate trade area and attract a stronger mix of tenants. Coram Plaza represents an opportunity to join a property on the rise where ownership is investing, co-tenancy is improving, and long-term growth is the focus.

 

 

View Listing

Brokers

Charlie Friedler
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
16 Power Center Listing price not available 1,360 Charlie Friedler
(929) 366-7939
Flexible In-Line Space with Rear Outdoor Area Power Center Listing price not available 11,625 Charlie Friedler
(929) 366-7939
19 Strip Center Listing price not available 2,000 Charlie Friedler
(929) 366-7939
22 Strip Center Listing price not available 1,531 Charlie Friedler
(929) 366-7939
Prime Anchor Power Center $17-$21/Sqft/Year 31,000 Charlie Friedler
(929) 366-7939
Front pad 3 Strip Center Listing price not available 3,099 Charlie Friedler
(929) 366-7939
Suite 6 is a 1,099 SF Strip Center $35-$40/Sqft/Year 1,099 Charlie Friedler
(929) 366-7939
Coram Plaza
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 02/23/2026
Last updated 05/20/2026
Lot size 16.41 Acre

 

Coram Plaza is entering a new chapter under brand new ownership committed to repositioning and elevating the center into one of the premier neighborhood retail destinations along Middle Country Road. Located at 264 Middle Country Road (NY-25), the property sits on one of Suffolk County's most established commercial corridors with exceptional visibility and direct access.

Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
16 Retail Listing price not available 1,360 Charlie Friedler
14 Retail Listing price not available 11,625 Charlie Friedler
19 Retail Listing price not available 2,000 Charlie Friedler
22 Retail Listing price not available 1,531 Charlie Friedler
23 Retail Listing price not available 45,000 Charlie Friedler
3 Retail Listing price not available 3,099 Charlie Friedler
6 Retail Listing price not available 1,099 Charlie Friedler
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease 264 Middle Country Road
264 Middle Country Road
350 Middle Country Road, Coram
Property Retail
Availability 7 Spaces listed / 51714 Sqft
Price $17-$40/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 350 Middle Country Road, Coram

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 350 Middle Country Road, Coram, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/12/2003 $13,000,000
10/29/1999 $9,000,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 350 Middle Country Road, Coram with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 350 Middle Country Road, Coram

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/12/2003 - D
12/17/2003 - R
Deed
12/24/2002 - D
01/16/2003 - R
Deed
10/29/1999 - D
11/16/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 350 Middle Country Road, Coram

Access detailed property tax data for 350 Middle Country Road, Coram, NY 11727. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $51,674
Market value $2,341,887
Assessed value $12,412

Assessment History for 350 Middle Country Road, Coram

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 350 Middle Country Road, Coram, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $2,341,887 $12,412 401.187 $49,795 +2.45%
2023-2024 $2,298,519 $12,412 391.578 $48,603 +1.12%
2022-2023 $2,001,936 $12,412 387.234 $48,063 +0.02%
2021-2022 $1,677,298 $12,412 387.143 $48,052 +3.60%
2020-2021 $1,611,948 $12,412 373.707 $46,385 +3.08%

Permits for 350 Middle Country Road, Coram

The complete history of permits filed for 350 Middle Country Road, Coram, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 28,495
Median age 43.1
Average household income $124,175
Family households 62.7%
Occupied housing units 11,104
Owner occupied units 67.5%
Average number of people per household 2.55
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $448,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $429,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 350 Middle Country Road, Coram, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 350 Middle Country Road, Coram to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 350 Middle Country Road, Coram

Here are the neighbors for 350 Middle Country Road, Coram.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price