Suffolk County  »  11727  »  Myrtle Ln  »  2 Myrtle Ln

2 Myrtle Lane, Coram, NY 11727 Property Information

2 Myrtle Lane, Coram, NY 11727 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Myrtle Lane, Coram, NY 11727
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Myrtle Lane, Coram
Zip code 11727
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 8204460

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Myrtle Lane, Coram

Sale date 03/20/2026
Sale price $475,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,187

Lot & Building Information for 2 Myrtle Lane, Coram

Building sqft 842
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.25
Year built 1938
Rooms 4
Bedrooms 1
Bathrooms 1

Other Property Data for 2 Myrtle Lane, Coram

• • Improvements for 2 Myrtle Lane, Coram , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Myrtle Lane, Coram

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Myrtle Lane, Coram, NY 11727?

2 Myrtle Lane, Coram, NY 11727 was built in 1938 and has a total of 842 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Myrtle Lane, Coram, NY 11727 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,220, the tax amount paid for 2 Myrtle Lane, Coram, NY 11727 is $5,079.

When was 2 Myrtle Lane, Coram, NY 11727 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2 Myrtle Lane, Coram, NY 11727 was last sold in 03/20/2026 for $475,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Myrtle Lane, Coram

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Myrtle Lane, Coram, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/20/2026 $475,000
08/05/2025 $355,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2 Myrtle Lane, Coram with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2 Myrtle Lane, Coram

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/20/2026 - R Deed
08/05/2025 - D
09/25/2025 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Myrtle Lane, Coram

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Myrtle Lane, Coram, NY 11727. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,079
Current property tax $2,187
Market value $230,189
Assessed value $1,220

Assessment History for 2 Myrtle Lane, Coram

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Myrtle Lane, Coram, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $230,189 $1,220 401.187 $4,894 +2.45%
2023-2024 $225,926 $1,220 391.578 $4,777 +1.12%
2022-2023 $196,775 $1,220 387.234 $4,724 +0.02%
2021-2022 $164,865 $1,220 387.143 $4,723 +3.60%
2020-2021 $158,442 $1,220 373.707 $4,559 +3.08%

Permits for 2 Myrtle Lane, Coram

The complete history of permits filed for 2 Myrtle Lane, Coram, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Myrtle Lane, Coram, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Myrtle Lane, Coram to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Coram Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-4 914 0.51
Coram Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-4 914 0.51
West Middle Island School 4 Public K-4 642 0.91
New Lane Memorial Elementary School 3 Public 1-5 789 2.08
Longwood Middle School 2 Public 5-6 1,290 2.38

Nearest middle schools

Longwood Junior High School 3 Public 7-8 1,388 3.80
Selden Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,058 4.01
John F Kennedy Middle School 4 Public 4, 6-8 822 4.17
Mount Sinai Middle School 5 Public 5-8 667 4.50
Jericho Elementary School 3 Public 1-5, 7 413 4.51