21 Manor Road, Medford, NY 11763 Property Information
21 Manor Road, Medford, NY 11763 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 21 Manor Road, Medford |
| Zip code | 11763 |
| County | Suffolk |
| Municipality | Brookhaven |
| Parcel ID | 8206721 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 21 Manor Road, Medford
| Property tax | $23,730 |
Lot & Building Information for 21 Manor Road, Medford
| Building sqft | 10,483 |
| Building class | Auto Body, Tire Shops, Other Related Auto Sales (433) |
| Acreage | 2 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Longwood |
Other Property Data for 21 Manor Road, Medford
- • Improvements for 21 Manor Road, Medford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 21 Manor Road, Medford
This Auto Body, Tire Shops, Other Related Auto Sales (433) located at 21 Manor Road, Medford, NY 11763 has a total of 10,483 square feet.
What is the market value of 21 Manor Road, Medford, NY 11763?The current market value is $1,075,472.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 21 Manor Road, Medford
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21 Manor Road, Medford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 21 Manor Road, Medford
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 21 Manor Road, Medford
Access detailed property tax data for 21 Manor Road, Medford, NY 11763. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $23,730 |
| Market value | $1,075,472 |
| Assessed value | $5,700 |
Assessment History for 21 Manor Road, Medford
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21 Manor Road, Medford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | $1,075,472 | $5,700 | 401.187 | $22,868 | +2.45% |
| 2023-2024 | $1,055,555 | $5,700 | 391.578 | $22,320 | +1.12% |
| 2022-2023 | $919,354 | $5,700 | 387.234 | $22,072 | +0.02% |
| 2021-2022 | $770,270 | $5,700 | 387.143 | $22,067 | +3.60% |
| 2020-2021 | $740,260 | $5,700 | 373.707 | $21,301 | +3.08% |
Permits for 21 Manor Road, Medford
The complete history of permits filed for 21 Manor Road, Medford, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 29,973 |
| Median age | 38.8 |
| Average household income | $134,650 |
| Family households | 73.4% |
| Occupied housing units | 9,537 |
| Owner occupied units | 88.5% |
| Average number of people per household | 3.09 |
| Median year structure built | 1976 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $471,400 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $443,800 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21 Manor Road, Medford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21 Manor Road, Medford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 21 Manor Road, Medford
Here are the neighbors for 21 Manor Road, Medford.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 153 W Bartlett Rd, Middle Island | 1,400 | 06/29/2000 | $651,000 |