Suffolk County  »  11980  »  Old Dock Rd  »  82 Old Dock Rd

82 Old Dock Road, Yaphank, NY 11980 Property Information

82 Old Dock Road, Yaphank, NY 11980 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

82 Old Dock Road, Yaphank, NY 11980
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 82 Old Dock Road, Yaphank
Zip code 11980
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 8227596

Sales & Tax Overview for 82 Old Dock Road, Yaphank

Sale date 02/27/2015
Sale price $4,357,360
Arm's length
Property tax $90,749

Lot & Building Information for 82 Old Dock Road, Yaphank

Building sqft 30,088
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 8.75
Year built 1987

Other Property Data for 82 Old Dock Road, Yaphank

• • Improvements for 82 Old Dock Road, Yaphank , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 82 Old Dock Road, Yaphank

How many sq. ft. does 82 Old Dock Road, Yaphank, NY 11980 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 82 Old Dock Road, Yaphank, NY 11980 has a total of 30,088 square feet and a current price per square foot of $144.

What is the year built & the current market value of 82 Old Dock Road, Yaphank, NY 11980?

82 Old Dock Road, Yaphank, NY 11980 was built in 1987 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,716,981.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 82 Old Dock Road, Yaphank

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 82 Old Dock Road, Yaphank, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/27/2015 $4,357,360
01/26/2007 $3,400,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 82 Old Dock Road, Yaphank with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 82 Old Dock Road, Yaphank

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/27/2015 - D
03/10/2015 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
01/26/2007 - D
02/07/2007 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 82 Old Dock Road, Yaphank

Access detailed property tax data for 82 Old Dock Road, Yaphank, NY 11980. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $90,749
Market value $4,716,981
Assessed value $25,000

Assessment History for 82 Old Dock Road, Yaphank

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 82 Old Dock Road, Yaphank, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $4,716,981 $25,000 353.365 $88,341 +2.54%
2023-2024 $4,629,630 $25,000 344.625 $86,156 +2.33%
2022-2023 $4,032,258 $25,000 336.784 $84,196 +1.52%
2021-2022 $3,378,379 $25,000 331.727 $82,932 +1.84%
2020-2021 $3,246,753 $25,000 325.736 $81,434 +3.06%

Permits for 82 Old Dock Road, Yaphank

The complete history of permits filed for 82 Old Dock Road, Yaphank, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 5,855
Median age 38.9
Average household income $122,927
Family households 55.2%
Occupied housing units 2,574
Owner occupied units 69.8%
Average number of people per household 2.25
Median year structure built 1992
Median value for units with a mortgage $437,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $471,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 82 Old Dock Road, Yaphank, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 82 Old Dock Road, Yaphank to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 82 Old Dock Road, Yaphank

Here are the neighbors for 82 Old Dock Road, Yaphank.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
319 Station Rd, Bellport
79 Fuoco Rd, Bellport 1,170 12/23/2013 $200,000
53 Zorn Blvd, Yaphank 75,000 03/10/2014
236 S Country Rd, Bellport 1,863 09/17/2021 $10