Suffolk County  »  11980  »  Old Dock Rd  »  81 Old Dock Rd

81 Old Dock Road, Yaphank, NY 11980 Property Information

81 Old Dock Road, Yaphank, NY 11980 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

81 Old Dock Road, Yaphank, NY 11980
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 81 Old Dock Road, Yaphank
Zip code 11980
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 8230632

Sales & Tax Overview for 81 Old Dock Road, Yaphank

Sale date 12/28/2021
Sale price $868,000
Arm's length
Property tax $36,300

Lot & Building Information for 81 Old Dock Road, Yaphank

Building sqft 8,940
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 2.45

Other Property Data for 81 Old Dock Road, Yaphank

• • Improvements for 81 Old Dock Road, Yaphank , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 81 Old Dock Road, Yaphank

How many sq. ft. does 81 Old Dock Road, Yaphank, NY 11980 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 81 Old Dock Road, Yaphank, NY 11980 has a total of 8,940 square feet and a current price per square foot of $97.

What is the market value of 81 Old Dock Road, Yaphank, NY 11980?

The current market value is $1,886,793.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 81 Old Dock Road, Yaphank

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 81 Old Dock Road, Yaphank, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/28/2021 $868,000
02/09/2018 $526,879
04/05/2017 $1,275,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 81 Old Dock Road, Yaphank with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 81 Old Dock Road, Yaphank

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/28/2021 - D
02/22/2022 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
02/09/2018 - D
03/01/2018 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
04/05/2017 - D
04/24/2017 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
12/29/2003 - D
02/06/2004 - R
Deed
07/11/2001 - D
08/06/2001 - R
Deed
05/14/2000 - D
06/01/2004 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 81 Old Dock Road, Yaphank

Access detailed property tax data for 81 Old Dock Road, Yaphank, NY 11980. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $36,300
Market value $1,886,793
Assessed value $10,000

Assessment History for 81 Old Dock Road, Yaphank

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 81 Old Dock Road, Yaphank, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,886,793 $10,000 353.365 $35,337 +2.54%
2023-2024 $1,851,852 $10,000 344.625 $34,463 +2.33%
2022-2023 $1,612,903 $10,000 336.784 $33,678 +1.52%
2021-2022 $1,351,352 $10,000 331.727 $33,173 +1.84%
2020-2021 $1,298,701 $10,000 325.736 $32,574 +3.06%

Permits for 81 Old Dock Road, Yaphank

The complete history of permits filed for 81 Old Dock Road, Yaphank, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 5,855
Median age 38.9
Average household income $122,927
Family households 55.2%
Occupied housing units 2,574
Owner occupied units 69.8%
Average number of people per household 2.25
Median year structure built 1992
Median value for units with a mortgage $437,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $471,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 81 Old Dock Road, Yaphank, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 81 Old Dock Road, Yaphank to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 81 Old Dock Road, Yaphank

Here are the neighbors for 81 Old Dock Road, Yaphank.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
44 Bellhaven Rd, Bellport 1,670 12/07/2021 $675,000
67 Fuoco Rd, Bellport 1,408 04/15/1996
111 Beaverdam Rd, Brookhaven
246 Station Rd, Bellport 1,256 06/20/2008