Suffolk County  »  11713  »  Horseblock Rd  »  95 Horseblock Rd

95 Horseblock Road, Bellport, NY 11713 Property Information

95 Horseblock Road, Bellport, NY 11713 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

95 Horseblock Road, Bellport, NY 11713
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 95 Horseblock Road, Bellport
Zip code 11713
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 8231156

Sales & Tax Overview for 95 Horseblock Road, Bellport

Sale date 12/01/2000
Sale price $6,141,003
Arm's length
Property tax $431,965

Lot & Building Information for 95 Horseblock Road, Bellport

Building sqft 181,000
Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 20
Year built 1971
Stories 1

Other Property Data for 95 Horseblock Road, Bellport

• • Improvements for 95 Horseblock Road, Bellport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 95 Horseblock Road, Bellport

How many square feet does 95 Horseblock Road, Bellport, NY 11713 have?

This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 95 Horseblock Road, Bellport, NY 11713 has a total of 181,000 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 95 Horseblock Road, Bellport, NY 11713?

95 Horseblock Road, Bellport, NY 11713 was built in 1971 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $22,452,831.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 7 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 95 Horseblock Road, Bellport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 95 Horseblock Road, Bellport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/01/2000 $6,141,003
01/31/1997 $10,845,858
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 95 Horseblock Road, Bellport with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 95 Horseblock Road, Bellport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/09/2018 - D
07/13/2018 - R
Deed
12/26/2006 - D
02/13/2007 - R
Deed
09/30/2002 - D
05/22/2003 - R
Deed
12/01/2000 - D
12/06/2000 - R
Deed
01/31/1997 - D
02/13/1997 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 95 Horseblock Road, Bellport

Access detailed property tax data for 95 Horseblock Road, Bellport, NY 11713. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $431,965
Market value $22,452,831
Assessed value $119,000

Assessment History for 95 Horseblock Road, Bellport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 95 Horseblock Road, Bellport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $22,452,831 $119,000 353.365 $420,504 +2.54%
2023-2024 $22,037,037 $119,000 344.625 $410,104 +2.33%
2022-2023 $19,193,549 $119,000 336.784 $400,773 +1.52%
2021-2022 $16,081,081 $119,000 331.727 $394,755 +1.84%
2020-2021 $15,454,545 $119,000 325.736 $387,626 +3.06%

Permits for 95 Horseblock Road, Bellport

The complete history of permits filed for 95 Horseblock Road, Bellport, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,218
Median age 38.6
Average household income $142,274
Family households 71.4%
Occupied housing units 3,169
Owner occupied units 69.1%
Average number of people per household 2.9
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $470,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $514,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 95 Horseblock Road, Bellport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 95 Horseblock Road, Bellport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 95 Horseblock Road, Bellport

Here are the neighbors for 95 Horseblock Road, Bellport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
110 Bellhaven Rd, Bellport
45 Horseblock Rd, Yaphank 28,500 06/20/2001 $1,060,000
70 Fuoco Rd, Bellport 1,058 01/16/2019