Suffolk County  »  11713  »  Bellport Station Rd  »  1131 Bellport Station Rd

1131 Bellport Station Road, Bellport, NY 11713 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1131 Bellport Station Road, Bellport, NY 11713
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1131 Bellport Station Road, Bellport
Zip code 11713
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 8231221

Sales & Tax Overview for 1131 Bellport Station Road, Bellport

Sale date 05/23/2006
Sale price $520,000
Arm's length
Property tax $23,813

Lot & Building Information for 1131 Bellport Station Road, Bellport

Building sqft 16,500
Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 2

Other Property Data for 1131 Bellport Station Road, Bellport

• • Improvements for 1131 Bellport Station Road, Bellport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1131 Bellport Station Road, Bellport

How many sq. ft. does 1131 Bellport Station Road, Bellport, NY 11713 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 1131 Bellport Station Road, Bellport, NY 11713 has a total of 16,500 square feet and a current price per square foot of $31.

What is the market value of 1131 Bellport Station Road, Bellport, NY 11713?

The current market value is $1,237,736.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1131 Bellport Station Road, Bellport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1131 Bellport Station Road, Bellport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/23/2006 $520,000

Title Documents for 1131 Bellport Station Road, Bellport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/23/2006 - D
06/02/2006 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1131 Bellport Station Road, Bellport

Access detailed property tax data for 1131 Bellport Station Road, Bellport, NY 11713. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $23,813
Market value $1,237,736
Assessed value $6,560

Assessment History for 1131 Bellport Station Road, Bellport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1131 Bellport Station Road, Bellport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,237,736 $6,560 353.365 $23,181 +2.54%
2023-2024 $1,214,815 $6,560 344.625 $22,607 +2.33%
2022-2023 $1,058,064 $6,560 336.784 $22,093 +1.52%
2021-2022 $886,487 $6,560 331.727 $21,761 -5.37%
2020-2021 $916,883 $7,060 325.736 $22,997 +3.06%

Permits for 1131 Bellport Station Road, Bellport

The complete history of permits filed for 1131 Bellport Station Road, Bellport, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,218
Median age 38.6
Average household income $142,274
Family households 71.4%
Occupied housing units 3,169
Owner occupied units 69.1%
Average number of people per household 2.9
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $470,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $514,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1131 Bellport Station Road, Bellport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1131 Bellport Station Road, Bellport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1131 Bellport Station Road, Bellport

Here are the neighbors for 1131 Bellport Station Road, Bellport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
753 Station Rd, Bellport 1,790 10/24/2002
37 Fuoco Rd, Bellport 1,245 11/01/2018 $307,500