Suffolk County  »  11763  »  Station Rd  »  1230 Station Rd

1230 Station Road, Medford, NY 11763 Property Information

1230 Station Road, Medford, NY 11763 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1230 Station Road, Medford, NY 11763
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1230 Station Road, Medford
Zip code 11763
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 8232200

Sales & Tax Overview for 1230 Station Road, Medford

Sale date 05/31/2000
Sale price $1,690,000
Arm's length
Property tax $84,215

Lot & Building Information for 1230 Station Road, Medford

Building sqft 7,300
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 24.33

Other Property Data for 1230 Station Road, Medford

• • Improvements for 1230 Station Road, Medford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1230 Station Road, Medford

How many sq. ft. does 1230 Station Road, Medford, NY 11763 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 1230 Station Road, Medford, NY 11763 has a total of 7,300 square feet and a current price per square foot of $231.

What is the market value of 1230 Station Road, Medford, NY 11763?

The current market value is $4,377,358.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1230 Station Road, Medford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1230 Station Road, Medford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/31/2000 $1,690,000

Title Documents for 1230 Station Road, Medford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/31/2000 - D
06/29/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1230 Station Road, Medford

Access detailed property tax data for 1230 Station Road, Medford, NY 11763. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $84,215
Market value $4,377,358
Assessed value $23,200

Assessment History for 1230 Station Road, Medford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1230 Station Road, Medford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $4,377,358 $23,200 353.365 $81,981 +2.54%
2023-2024 $4,296,296 $23,200 344.625 $79,953 +2.33%
2022-2023 $3,741,936 $23,200 336.784 $78,134 +1.52%
2021-2022 $3,135,135 $23,200 331.727 $76,961 +1.84%
2020-2021 $3,012,987 $23,200 325.736 $75,571 +3.06%

Permits for 1230 Station Road, Medford

The complete history of permits filed for 1230 Station Road, Medford, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,973
Median age 38.8
Average household income $134,650
Family households 73.4%
Occupied housing units 9,537
Owner occupied units 88.5%
Average number of people per household 3.09
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $471,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $443,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1230 Station Road, Medford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1230 Station Road, Medford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1230 Station Road, Medford

Here are the neighbors for 1230 Station Road, Medford.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
13 Champlin Ave, Bellport 1,184 08/18/2025 $580,000
425 Patchogue Yaphank Rd, Medford 41,862
37 Chapel Ave, Brookhaven 1,632 10/01/2024 $935,000