Suffolk County  »  11772  »  E Main St  »  410 E Main St

410 East Main Street, Patchogue, NY 11772 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

410 East Main Street, Patchogue, NY 11772
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 410 East Main Street, Patchogue
Zip code 11772
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 8300020

Sales & Tax Overview for 410 East Main Street, Patchogue

Property tax $54,752

Lot & Building Information for 410 East Main Street, Patchogue

Building class Benevolent and Moral Associations (632)
Acreage 0.53

Other Property Data for 410 East Main Street, Patchogue

• • Improvements for 410 East Main Street, Patchogue , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 410 East Main Street, Patchogue

What is the assessed value of 410 East Main Street, Patchogue, NY 11772 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $13,000, the tax amount paid for 410 East Main Street, Patchogue, NY 11772 is $54,752.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 410 East Main Street, Patchogue

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 410 East Main Street, Patchogue, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 410 East Main Street, Patchogue

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 410 East Main Street, Patchogue

Access detailed property tax data for 410 East Main Street, Patchogue, NY 11772. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $54,752
Market value $2,452,830
Assessed value $13,000

Assessment History for 410 East Main Street, Patchogue

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 410 East Main Street, Patchogue, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $2,452,830 $13,000 408.011 $53,041 +3.13%
2023-2024 $2,407,407 $13,000 395.633 $51,432 +3.05%
2022-2023 $2,096,774 $13,000 383.905 $49,908 +3.24%
2021-2022 $1,756,757 $13,000 371.842 $48,339 +2.74%
2020-2021 $1,688,312 $13,000 361.93 $47,051 +1.26%

Permits for 410 East Main Street, Patchogue

The complete history of permits filed for 410 East Main Street, Patchogue, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 45,023
Median age 41.2
Average household income $126,157
Family households 63.0%
Occupied housing units 17,351
Owner occupied units 68.9%
Average number of people per household 2.56
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $473,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $478,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 410 East Main Street, Patchogue, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 410 East Main Street, Patchogue to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 410 East Main Street, Patchogue

Here are the neighbors for 410 East Main Street, Patchogue.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
50 Lincoln Rd, Patchogue 2,448 05/23/2013 $195,299
84 Andreano Ave, Patchogue 1,485 11/24/2020 $401,516
174 Hewlett Ave, Patchogue 2,030
109 Monroe Ave, Patchogue 1,952 08/31/1999
20 Terrell St, Patchogue 1,017 07/18/2018 $285,000
53 Grove Ave, Patchogue 1,764 09/15/2022 $375,000
2541 Montauk Hwy, Brookhaven 2,005 07/15/2022 $750,000
58 Daisy St, Patchogue 1,548 01/10/2022 $440,000
9 Stillwoods Rd, Brookhaven 07/03/1997 $260,000
122 Chapel Ave, Patchogue 10/08/2025
5 Shields CT, Brookhaven 2,401
331 Beaverdam Rd, Brookhaven 05/31/2016 $642,500
31 Chapel Ave, Brookhaven 2,356
36 Shaber Rd, Patchogue 2,432 05/08/2008 $220,000
56 Bay Ave, Brookhaven 08/07/2013 $460,000
135 Pine Neck Ave, Patchogue 675 11/04/2021 $330,000
311 Beaverdam Rd, Brookhaven
259 Bay Ave, Patchogue 3,452 01/31/2023
3233 Route 112, Medford 150,000 07/13/2018 $7,125,000
2543 Montauk Hwy, Brookhaven 1,298 02/05/2007