Suffolk County  »  11772  »  Lincoln Rd  »  33 Lincoln Rd

33 Lincoln Road, Patchogue, NY 11772 Property Information

33 Lincoln Road, Patchogue, NY 11772 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

33 Lincoln Road, Patchogue, NY 11772
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 33 Lincoln Road, Patchogue
Zip code 11772
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 8311133

Sales & Tax Overview for 33 Lincoln Road, Patchogue

Sale date 12/28/2005
Sale price $349,999
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,064

Lot & Building Information for 33 Lincoln Road, Patchogue

Building sqft 2,100
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.11
Year built 1940
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 33 Lincoln Road, Patchogue

• • Improvements for 33 Lincoln Road, Patchogue , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 33 Lincoln Road, Patchogue

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 33 Lincoln Road, Patchogue, NY 11772?

33 Lincoln Road, Patchogue, NY 11772 was built in 1940 and has a total of 2,100 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 33 Lincoln Road, Patchogue, NY 11772 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,365, the tax amount paid for 33 Lincoln Road, Patchogue, NY 11772 is $9,960.

When was 33 Lincoln Road, Patchogue, NY 11772 last sold and what was the last sale price?

33 Lincoln Road, Patchogue, NY 11772 was last sold in 12/28/2005 for $349,999.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 33 Lincoln Road, Patchogue

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 33 Lincoln Road, Patchogue, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/28/2005 $349,999

Title Documents for 33 Lincoln Road, Patchogue

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/28/2005 - D
01/03/2006 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
12/30/2004 - D
02/28/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 33 Lincoln Road, Patchogue

Access detailed property tax data for 33 Lincoln Road, Patchogue, NY 11772. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $9,961
Current property tax $9,064
Market value $446,226
Assessed value $2,365

Assessment History for 33 Lincoln Road, Patchogue

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 33 Lincoln Road, Patchogue, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $446,226 $2,365 408.011 $9,649 +3.13%
2023-2024 $437,963 $2,365 395.633 $9,357 +3.05%
2022-2023 $381,452 $2,365 383.905 $9,079 +3.24%
2021-2022 $319,595 $2,365 371.842 $8,794 +2.74%
2020-2021 $307,143 $2,365 361.93 $8,560 +1.26%

Permits for 33 Lincoln Road, Patchogue

The complete history of permits filed for 33 Lincoln Road, Patchogue, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 33 Lincoln Road, Patchogue, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 33 Lincoln Road, Patchogue to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Medford Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 451 0.33
Medford Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 451 0.33
Eastern Suffolk Boces NR Public K-12 1,721 0.72
Barton Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 478 0.73
Barton Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 478 0.73

Nearest middle schools

Saxton Middle School 4 Public 6-8 495 0.44
Eastern Suffolk Boces NR Public K-12 1,721 0.72
Emanuel Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 97 1.03