Suffolk County  »  11772  »  Robinson Ave  »  496 Robinson Ave

496 Robinson Avenue, Patchogue, NY 11772 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

496 Robinson Avenue, Patchogue, NY 11772
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 496 Robinson Avenue, Patchogue
Zip code 11772
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 8311880

Sales & Tax Overview for 496 Robinson Avenue, Patchogue

Sale date 07/16/2024
Sale price $107,856
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,760

Lot & Building Information for 496 Robinson Avenue, Patchogue

Building sqft 2,066
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.3
Year built 2011
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 496 Robinson Avenue, Patchogue

• • Improvements for 496 Robinson Avenue, Patchogue , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 496 Robinson Avenue, Patchogue

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 496 Robinson Avenue, Patchogue, NY 11772?

496 Robinson Avenue, Patchogue, NY 11772 was built in 2011 and has a total of 2,066 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 496 Robinson Avenue, Patchogue, NY 11772 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,480, the tax amount paid for 496 Robinson Avenue, Patchogue, NY 11772 is $14,656.

When was 496 Robinson Avenue, Patchogue, NY 11772 last sold and what was the last sale price?

496 Robinson Avenue, Patchogue, NY 11772 was last sold in 07/16/2024 for $107,856.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 496 Robinson Avenue, Patchogue

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 496 Robinson Avenue, Patchogue, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/16/2024 $107,856
12/01/2011 $360,000
07/01/2010 $160,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 496 Robinson Avenue, Patchogue with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 496 Robinson Avenue, Patchogue

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/16/2024 - D
09/11/2024 - R
Deed
12/01/2011 - D
12/13/2011 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
07/01/2010 - D
07/22/2010 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
03/15/2007 - D
04/03/2007 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 496 Robinson Avenue, Patchogue

Access detailed property tax data for 496 Robinson Avenue, Patchogue, NY 11772. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $14,657
Current property tax $13,760
Market value $656,604
Assessed value $3,480

Assessment History for 496 Robinson Avenue, Patchogue

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 496 Robinson Avenue, Patchogue, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $656,604 $3,480 408.011 $14,199 +3.13%
2023-2024 $644,444 $3,480 395.633 $13,768 +3.05%
2022-2023 $561,291 $3,480 383.905 $13,360 +3.24%
2021-2022 $470,270 $3,480 371.842 $12,940 +2.74%
2020-2021 $451,948 $3,480 361.93 $12,595 +1.26%

Permits for 496 Robinson Avenue, Patchogue

The complete history of permits filed for 496 Robinson Avenue, Patchogue, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 496 Robinson Avenue, Patchogue, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 496 Robinson Avenue, Patchogue to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Eastern Suffolk Boces NR Public K-12 1,721 0.78
Barton Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 478 0.85
Barton Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 478 0.85
Medford Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 451 1.41
Medford Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 451 1.41

Nearest middle schools

Eastern Suffolk Boces NR Public K-12 1,721 0.78
Saxton Middle School 4 Public 6-8 495 1.02
Oregon Middle School 5 Public 6-8 592 1.50
Victory Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 71 1.66