Suffolk County  »  11772  »  Pine Neck Ave  »  111 Pine Neck Ave

111 Pine Neck Avenue, Patchogue, NY 11772 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

111 Pine Neck Avenue, Patchogue, NY 11772
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 111 Pine Neck Avenue, Patchogue
Zip code 11772
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 8313590

Sales & Tax Overview for 111 Pine Neck Avenue, Patchogue

Current property tax $3,962

Lot & Building Information for 111 Pine Neck Avenue, Patchogue

Building sqft 1,400
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.47
Year built 1983
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 111 Pine Neck Avenue, Patchogue

• • Improvements for 111 Pine Neck Avenue, Patchogue , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 111 Pine Neck Avenue, Patchogue

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 111 Pine Neck Avenue, Patchogue, NY 11772?

111 Pine Neck Avenue, Patchogue, NY 11772 was built in 1983 and has a total of 1,400 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 111 Pine Neck Avenue, Patchogue, NY 11772 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,270, the tax amount paid for 111 Pine Neck Avenue, Patchogue, NY 11772 is $9,560.

When was 111 Pine Neck Avenue, Patchogue, NY 11772 last sold?

111 Pine Neck Avenue, Patchogue, NY 11772 was last sold in 05/12/2021.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 111 Pine Neck Avenue, Patchogue

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 111 Pine Neck Avenue, Patchogue, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 111 Pine Neck Avenue, Patchogue

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/12/2021 - D
07/23/2021 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 111 Pine Neck Avenue, Patchogue

Access detailed property tax data for 111 Pine Neck Avenue, Patchogue, NY 11772. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $9,561
Current property tax $3,962
Market value $428,302
Assessed value $2,270

Assessment History for 111 Pine Neck Avenue, Patchogue

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 111 Pine Neck Avenue, Patchogue, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $428,302 $2,270 408.011 $9,262 +3.13%
2023-2024 $420,370 $2,270 395.633 $8,981 +3.05%
2022-2023 $366,129 $2,270 383.905 $8,715 +3.24%
2021-2022 $306,756 $2,270 371.842 $8,441 +2.74%
2020-2021 $294,805 $2,270 361.93 $8,216 +1.26%

Permits for 111 Pine Neck Avenue, Patchogue

The complete history of permits filed for 111 Pine Neck Avenue, Patchogue, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 111 Pine Neck Avenue, Patchogue, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 111 Pine Neck Avenue, Patchogue to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bay Elementary School 5 Public K-5 408 0.73
Emanuel Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 97 1.07
Emanuel Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 97 1.07
Sugar & Spice Academy NR Private PK, K-1 0 1.18
Sugar & Spice Academy NR Private PK, K-1 0 1.18

Nearest middle schools

Emanuel Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 97 1.07
South Ocean Middle School 2 Public 6-8 599 1.07
Holy Angels Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 309 1.18
Eastern Suffolk Boces NR Public K-12 1,721 1.49
Victory Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 71 1.76

Nearest high schools

Eastern Suffolk Boces NR Public K-12 1,721 1.49
Victory Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 71 1.76
Patchogue Medford High School 5 Public 9-12 2,443 3.40
Bayport Blue Point High School 9 Public 9-12 664 3.54
Aunt T's Home Day Care NR Private PK, K-12 0 3.72

Neighbors for 111 Pine Neck Avenue, Patchogue

Here are the neighbors for 111 Pine Neck Avenue, Patchogue.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
247 Washington Ave, Patchogue 1,736 05/17/2022 $480,000
40 John St, Patchogue 10/30/2015
27 Norton St, Patchogue 1,901 08/22/2022
146 Jayne Ave, Patchogue 2,096 07/27/2005 $395,000
26 Avery Ave, Patchogue 1,468 11/02/2023
320 Hewlett Ave, Patchogue 1,824 12/13/2024 $650,000
108 Chapel Ave, Patchogue 1,729 02/13/2008 $386,500
123 E Woodside Ave, Patchogue 1,908 08/06/2021 $450,000
29 Norton St, Patchogue 2,079 06/07/2016 $300,000
61 Harris St, Patchogue 1,170 06/23/2010 $255,000
109 Pine Neck Ave, Patchogue 1,620 03/16/2018
306 Conklin Ave, Patchogue 771 03/17/1999 $59,500
33 Norton St, Patchogue 1,890 03/08/2007 $318,000
50 Potter St, Patchogue 01/14/2021
275 Bay Ave, Patchogue 2,676 05/14/2015
30 Avery Ave, Patchogue 1,770 10/29/2015 $277,977
20 Avery Ave, Patchogue 1,247 01/28/2010 $160,000
82 Pine Neck Ave, Patchogue 1,136 07/18/2016 $110,000
22 Case Ave, Patchogue 936 09/18/2014 $137,500
243 Conklin Ave, Patchogue 1,289 09/12/2018 $380,000