Suffolk County  »  11772  »  W Roe Blvd  »  45 W Roe Blvd

45 West Roe Boulevard, Patchogue, NY 11772 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

45 West Roe Boulevard, Patchogue, NY 11772
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 45 West Roe Boulevard, Patchogue
Zip code 11772
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 8318115

Sales & Tax Overview for 45 West Roe Boulevard, Patchogue

Current property tax $15,845

Lot & Building Information for 45 West Roe Boulevard, Patchogue

Building sqft 2,891
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.43
Year built 1929
Rooms 11
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 1

Other Property Data for 45 West Roe Boulevard, Patchogue

• • Improvements for 45 West Roe Boulevard, Patchogue , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 45 West Roe Boulevard, Patchogue

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 45 West Roe Boulevard, Patchogue, NY 11772?

45 West Roe Boulevard, Patchogue, NY 11772 was built in 1929 and has a total of 2,891 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 45 West Roe Boulevard, Patchogue, NY 11772 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,975, the tax amount paid for 45 West Roe Boulevard, Patchogue, NY 11772 is $16,741.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 45 West Roe Boulevard, Patchogue

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 45 West Roe Boulevard, Patchogue, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 45 West Roe Boulevard, Patchogue

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 45 West Roe Boulevard, Patchogue

Access detailed property tax data for 45 West Roe Boulevard, Patchogue, NY 11772. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $16,742
Current property tax $15,845
Market value $750,000
Assessed value $3,975

Assessment History for 45 West Roe Boulevard, Patchogue

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 45 West Roe Boulevard, Patchogue, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $750,000 $3,975 408.011 $16,218 +3.13%
2023-2024 $736,111 $3,975 395.633 $15,726 +3.05%
2022-2023 $641,129 $3,975 383.905 $15,260 +3.24%
2021-2022 $537,162 $3,975 371.842 $14,781 +2.74%
2020-2021 $516,234 $3,975 361.93 $14,387 +1.26%

Permits for 45 West Roe Boulevard, Patchogue

The complete history of permits filed for 45 West Roe Boulevard, Patchogue, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 45 West Roe Boulevard, Patchogue, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 45 West Roe Boulevard, Patchogue to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Medford Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 451 0.58
Medford Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 451 0.58
Sugar & Spice Academy NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.69
Sugar & Spice Academy NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.69
Emanuel Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 97 0.72

Nearest middle schools

Emanuel Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 97 0.72
Holy Angels Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 309 0.97
Saxton Middle School 4 Public 6-8 495 1.01
South Ocean Middle School 2 Public 6-8 599 1.01