Suffolk County  »  11772  »  Case Ave  »  27 Case Ave

27 Case Avenue, Patchogue, NY 11772 Property Information

27 Case Avenue, Patchogue, NY 11772 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

27 Case Avenue, Patchogue, NY 11772
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 27 Case Avenue, Patchogue
Zip code 11772
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 8404140

Sales & Tax Overview for 27 Case Avenue, Patchogue

Sale date 05/20/1999
Sale price $109,250
Arm's length
Property tax $8,213

Lot & Building Information for 27 Case Avenue, Patchogue

Building sqft 1,444
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.21
Year built 1900
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1

Other Property Data for 27 Case Avenue, Patchogue

• • Improvements for 27 Case Avenue, Patchogue , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 27 Case Avenue, Patchogue

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 27 Case Avenue, Patchogue, NY 11772?

27 Case Avenue, Patchogue, NY 11772 was built in 1900 and has a total of 1,444 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 27 Case Avenue, Patchogue, NY 11772 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,950, the tax amount paid for 27 Case Avenue, Patchogue, NY 11772 is $8,212.

When was 27 Case Avenue, Patchogue, NY 11772 last sold?

27 Case Avenue, Patchogue, NY 11772 was last sold in 11/22/2021.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 27 Case Avenue, Patchogue

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 27 Case Avenue, Patchogue, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/20/1999 $109,250
03/22/1994 $100,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 27 Case Avenue, Patchogue with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 27 Case Avenue, Patchogue

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/22/2021 - D
01/19/2022 - R
Deed
04/05/2004 - D
04/21/2004 - R
Deed
05/20/1999 - D
03/28/2001 - R
Deed
03/22/1994 - D
04/04/1994 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 27 Case Avenue, Patchogue

Access detailed property tax data for 27 Case Avenue, Patchogue, NY 11772. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,213
Market value $367,925
Assessed value $1,950

Assessment History for 27 Case Avenue, Patchogue

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 27 Case Avenue, Patchogue, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $367,925 $1,950 408.011 $7,956 +3.13%
2023-2024 $361,111 $1,950 395.633 $7,715 +3.05%
2022-2023 $314,517 $1,950 383.905 $7,486 +3.24%
2021-2022 $263,514 $1,950 371.842 $7,251 +2.74%
2020-2021 $253,247 $1,950 361.93 $7,058 +1.26%

Permits for 27 Case Avenue, Patchogue

The complete history of permits filed for 27 Case Avenue, Patchogue, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 27 Case Avenue, Patchogue, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 27 Case Avenue, Patchogue to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Emanuel Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 97 0.43
Emanuel Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 97 0.43
Bay Elementary School 5 Public K-5 408 0.46
Sugar & Spice Academy NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.56
Sugar & Spice Academy NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.56

Nearest middle schools

Emanuel Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 97 0.43
South Ocean Middle School 2 Public 6-8 599 0.68
Holy Angels Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 309 0.76
Eastern Suffolk Boces NR Public K-12 1,721 1.00
Saxton Middle School 4 Public 6-8 495 1.17

Nearest high schools

Eastern Suffolk Boces NR Public K-12 1,721 1.00
Victory Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 71 2.16
Patchogue Medford High School 5 Public 9-12 2,443 2.97
Bayport Blue Point High School 9 Public 9-12 664 3.25
Aunt T's Home Day Care NR Private PK, K-12 0 3.31

Neighbors for 27 Case Avenue, Patchogue

Here are the neighbors for 27 Case Avenue, Patchogue.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
584 Barton Ave, Patchogue 1,655 08/24/2021 $565,000
57 Traction Blvd, Patchogue 2,112 02/07/2019 $350,000
94 Robert St, Patchogue
198 Jayne Ave, Patchogue 1,698 08/17/1999 $183,000
137 Washington Ave, Patchogue 2,160 09/29/2016
203 Bay Ave, Patchogue 4,101 01/10/2011 $525,000
70 Log Rd, Patchogue 888 02/07/2017 $229,900
49 Bridge Ave, Patchogue 716 10/12/2022 $250,000
23 Walnut Ave, Patchogue 2,480
246 Falcon Ave, Patchogue 864 01/31/2022 $350,000
55 Traction Blvd, Patchogue 2,112 02/07/2019 $315,000
465 Washington Ave, Patchogue 1,140 07/21/2022 $484,000
217 Swezey St, Patchogue 1,854 02/14/2014
30 Sycamore St, Patchogue 1,572 11/07/2008 $290,000
259 Hewlett Ave, Patchogue 2,012 05/01/2024
246 Hewlett Ave, Patchogue 1,933 09/22/2003
230 Hewlett Ave, Patchogue 1,304 03/22/2021 $415,000
70 Andreano Ave, Patchogue 1,398 02/16/2023
142 Saxton St, Patchogue 952 12/29/1995
240 Medford Ave, Patchogue 2,225 03/31/2025 $400,000